William Meredith

Real Name:
William Morris Meredith, Jr.
Profile:
American poet and educator, born 9 January 1919 in New York City, New York, USA and died 30 May 2007 in New London, Connecticut, USA. He was awarded the Pulitzer Prize in 1988.
Sites:
[a2640920]

Artist

Compilations

P L7, PL 7 William Meredith - Poets Reading Their Own Poems  album art William Meredith, Yvor Winters, Randall Jarrell, Karl Shapiro William Meredith, Yvor Winters, Randall Jarrell, Karl Shapiro - Poets Reading Their Own Poems (LP, Comp, Mono, Tra) The Library Of Congress, The Library Of Congress P L7, PL 7 US 1954 Sell This Version