Paul Zimmer (3)

Paul Zimmer (3)

Real Name:
Paul Edwin Zimmer
Profile:
American poet and swordsman, born 16 October 1943 and died 18 October 1997. Brother of Marion Zimmer Bradley.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Zimmer (3)
[a2640922]

Artist

Paul Zimmer (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

RI3055 Various Entering The Storm, Unable To Swim, Rollo, Cecil And Zimmer And Saved and 6 more… Various - Republic Of Many Voices(LP) University Of Baltimore RI3055 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

R2 72408 Various Zimmer Imagines Heaven (Previously Unreleased) Various - In Their Own Voices: A Century Of Recorded Poetry(4xCD, Comp + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 72408 US 1996 Sell This Version
D4K 10029, D4K 10030, D4K 10031, D4K 10032, D4K 10033 Various Zimmer Imagines Heaven Various - Poetry On Record: 98 Poets Read Their Work (1888 ~ 2006)(4xCD, Comp + Box) Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory D4K 10029, D4K 10030, D4K 10031, D4K 10032, D4K 10033 US 2006 Sell This Version