Du Bosc Heyward

Real Name:
DuBose Edwin Heyward
Profile:
American author, born August 31, 1885; died June 16, 1940. Husband of playwright Dorothy Heyward.

Known for his novel "Porgy", which became later the basis of the opera and musical "Porgy and Bess" (play adaptation by Dorothy Heyward, music by George Gershwin, libretto by DuBose Heyward, lyrics by Ira Gershwin and DuBose Heyward).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | DuBose Heyward | Viewing Du Bosc Heyward
B DuHeyward, B. du Heyward, B. Hayward, B. Heyward, Bode De Heyward, Bosc-heyward, Bose De Heyward, Bose Du Heyward, Bose Heyward, Bose, Heyward, D Heyward, D. B. Heyward, D. Bose Heyward, D. Bose, D. Heyward, D. Hayward, D. Haywood, D. Hayword, D. Heyward, D. Heywood, D. Howard, D. В. Heyward, D.B Heyward, D.B. Heyward, D.B. Heywood, D.B.Heyward, D.Hayward, D.Heyward, DB. Heyward, De Bose, De Bose Heyward, De Bose-Heyward, Debose, Debose Hayward, Debose Heyward, Du 'Bose Heyward, Du Bose, Du Bose - Heyward, Du Bose / Heyward, Du Bose & D. Heyward, Du Bose & Heywood, Du Bose Hayward, Du Bose Heeyward, Du Bose Heiward, Du Bose Heward, Du Bose Heywald, Du Bose Heywar, Du Bose Heyward, Du Bose Heywardt, Du Bose Heywood, Du Bose Reyward, Du Bose-Heyward, Du Bose, Heyward, Du Bose/Heyward, Du Dose/Heyward, Du Hose Heyward, Du Rose, DuBare Heyward, DuBois, Dubois Hayward, Dubois Heyward, Dubois-Heyward, Dubois/Heyward, Duboise Hayward, Dubos Heyward, Dubosc - Heyward, DuBose, Dubose - Heyward, Dubose B. Heyward, Dubose Edwin Heyward, DuBose Hayward, DuBose Hayword, Dubose Heyward, Dubose Heyward-Heyward, Dubose Heywood, Dubose Heyword, DuBose Keyward, DuBose-Heyward, Dubose-Heywood, Dubose, Heyward, DuBose/Heyward, Duboshayward, Due Bose Heyward, Durose, DuRose/ Heyward, Durose/Heyward, E. Du Bose, E. Heyward, E. Heyward Dubose, Edwin Du Bose Heyward, Edwin DuBose Heyward, Edwin Heyward, G. Heyward, Gershwin, H. Du Bose, H. Dubose, H. Dubose Edwin, H.Du Bose, Hayward, Hayward DuBose, Hayward due Bose, Haywood, Hayword, Heward, Heyard, Heyman, Heynard, Heyward, Heyward D, Heyward de Bose, Heyward Du Bose, Heyward Du Rose, Heyward Dubose, Heyward et, Heyward, Du Bose, Heyward/Hey, Heywards, Heywood, Heyword, L. du Bose - Heyward, L. DuBose, Maynard, Maywood, Meynard, S. Du Bose, S. Heyward, Washington, Д. Хейвард, Д. Хейуорд, Дюбоз Хейуорд
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

78 337 DuBose Heyward - Gershwin album art Gershwin* Avec Lawrence Winters Et Grace De La Cruz De Porgy And Bess : Summertime (as Du Bosc Heyward) Gershwin* Avec Lawrence Winters Et Grace De La Cruz - Gershwin(2xLP, Album, Gat) Vivre En Musique, Editions Musicales Arabella 78 337 France Unknown Sell This Version