Bill Ulyate

Bill Ulyate

Real Name:
William Andrew Ulyate
Profile:
American saxophonist (baritone), he was a member of ''Hollywood Saxophone Quartet''.
Born: 21 February 1921 in Riverside, California.
Died: February 1970 in California. (Heart attack)
In Groups:
[a2641066]

Artist

Bill Ulyate Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

LJH 6005 Hollywood Saxophone Quartet Hollywood Saxophone Quartet - Jazz In Hollywood(LP, Album, Mono) Liberty LJH 6005 US 1955 Sell This Version
LJH 6002 Dom Frontiere Sextet Dom Frontiere Sextet - Dom Frontiere Sextet(LP, Mono) Liberty LJH 6002 US 1955 Sell This Version
ABC-147 Russell Garcia Not Bad Russell Garcia - The Johnny Evergreens(LP, Album) ABC-Paramount ABC-147 US 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8392 Bill Hitz And Orchestra* Bill Hitz And Orchestra* - Music For This Swingin' Age(LP, Album, Ric) Decca DL 8392 US 1956 Sell This Version
LRP 3047 Hollywood Saxophone Quartet Hollywood Saxophone Quartet - Warm Winds(LP, Album) Liberty LRP 3047 US 1958 Sell This Version
LRP 3080 The Hollywood Saxophone Quartet* The Hollywood Saxophone Quartet* - Sax Appeal(LP, Album, Mono) Liberty LRP 3080 US 1958 Sell This Version
Lyle Murphy Lyle Murphy - New Orbits In Sound (Album) GNP US 1958 Sell This Version
FSR 2203 Russell Garcia And His Orchestra Russell Garcia And His Orchestra - Los Angeles River(CD, Comp) Fresh Sound Records FSR 2203 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 75546 2 3 Nancy Wilson Nancy Wilson - Music For Lovers(CD, Comp) Blue Note 0946 3 75546 2 3 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
JM 1008 Stanley Wilson And His Orchestra And Herschel Burke Gilbert Orchestra Stanley Wilson And His Orchestra And Herschel Burke Gilbert Orchestra - Shotgun Slade(CD, Comp, RM) Jazz In The Movies JM 1008 Spain 2016 Sell This Version