Robert Andersson (3)

Real Name:
Robert Stefan Andersson
Profile:
Swedish vocalist/guitarist, born on March 19, 1992, has been the lead vocalist in Morbus Chron between 2007 and 2015, when the group also disbanded.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2641191]

Artist

Vocals

MSUO - 10, DR - 014 Robert Andersson (3) - Creepy Creeping Creeps album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Creepy Creeping Creeps (EP) Me Saco Un Ojo Records, Detest Records MSUO - 10, DR - 014 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Robert Andersson (3) - Stuck In Rock 'n Roll album art Hotwood Hotwood - Stuck In Rock 'n Roll(CD, Album) Not On Label none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
ASH 082 CD Robert Andersson (3) - Sleepers In The Rift album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Sleepers In The Rift (Album) Pulverised Records ASH 082 CD Singapore 2011 Sell This Version
CMD9982131 Robert Andersson (3) - A Saunter Through The Shroud album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - A Saunter Through The Shroud(10", Ltd, Red) Century Media CMD9982131 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
9111-2 Robert Andersson (3) - Sweven album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Sweven (Album, EP) Century Media 9111-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Robert Andersson (3) - Supposed To Rot (Robert Andersson Vocal Rough Mix) album art Entombed Entombed - Supposed To Rot (Robert Andersson Vocal Rough Mix) (Single) Not On Label (Entombed Self-released) none Sweden 2017
none Robert Andersson (3) - Clandestine album art Entombed Entombed - Clandestine (Album) Threeman Recordings none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
VAN296, VÁN296 Robert Andersson (3) - The Eternal Resonance album art Sweven Sweven - The Eternal Resonance (Album) Ván, Ván VAN296, VÁN296 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MSUO - 10, DR - 014 Robert Andersson (3) - Creepy Creeping Creeps album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Creepy Creeping Creeps (EP) Me Saco Un Ojo Records, Detest Records MSUO - 10, DR - 014 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Robert Andersson (3) - Splendour Of Disease album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Splendour Of Disease(Cass) Dibbuk Records none Mexico 2010 Sell This Version
ASH 082 CD Robert Andersson (3) - Sleepers In The Rift album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Sleepers In The Rift (Album) Pulverised Records ASH 082 CD Singapore 2011 Sell This Version
CMD9982131 Robert Andersson (3) - A Saunter Through The Shroud album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - A Saunter Through The Shroud(10", Ltd, Red) Century Media CMD9982131 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
9111-2 Robert Andersson (3) - Sweven album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Sweven (Album, EP) Century Media 9111-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
VAN296, VÁN296 Robert Andersson (3) - The Eternal Resonance album art Sweven Sweven - The Eternal Resonance (Album) Ván, Ván VAN296, VÁN296 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MSUO - 10, DR - 014 Robert Andersson (3) - Creepy Creeping Creeps album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Creepy Creeping Creeps (EP) Me Saco Un Ojo Records, Detest Records MSUO - 10, DR - 014 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
ASH 082 CD Robert Andersson (3) - Sleepers In The Rift album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Sleepers In The Rift (Album) Pulverised Records ASH 082 CD Singapore 2011 Sell This Version
CMD9982131 Robert Andersson (3) - A Saunter Through The Shroud album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - A Saunter Through The Shroud(10", Ltd, Red) Century Media CMD9982131 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
9111-2 Robert Andersson (3) - Sweven album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Sweven (Album, EP) Century Media 9111-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Robert Andersson (3) - Lauschangriff Volume 026 album art Various It Stretches In The Hollow (Edit) Various - Lauschangriff Volume 026(CD, Comp) RockHard none Germany 2014 Sell This Version
VAN296, VÁN296 Robert Andersson (3) - The Eternal Resonance album art Sweven Sweven - The Eternal Resonance (Album) Ván, Ván VAN296, VÁN296 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Production

IMP 026-1 Robert Andersson (3) - Birth, Dreams & Death album art Speglas Speglas - Birth, Dreams & Death (EP) Imperium Productions IMP 026-1 Scandinavia 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

9111-2 Robert Andersson (3) - Sweven album art Morbus Chron Morbus Chron - Sweven (Album, EP) Century Media 9111-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
VAN296, VÁN296 Robert Andersson (3) - The Eternal Resonance album art Sweven Sweven - The Eternal Resonance (Album) Ván, Ván VAN296, VÁN296 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Visual

VAN296, VÁN296 Robert Andersson (3) - The Eternal Resonance album art Sweven Sweven - The Eternal Resonance (Album) Ván, Ván VAN296, VÁN296 Germany 2020 Sell This Version