Gary Stewart

Real Name:
Gary Ronnie Stewart
Profile:
Gary Stewart (born May 28, 1944, Jenkins, Kentucky, USA – died December 16, 2003, Fort Pierce, Florida, USA) was a country musician and songwriter known for his distinctive vibrato voice and his southern rock influenced, outlaw country sound. He was found dead in his Florida home from a self-inflicted gunshot wound.
Sites:
Variations:

Gary Stewart Discography Tracks

Albums

Gary Stewart - Out Of Hand album art Gary Stewart Out Of Hand (Album) RCA, RCA UK 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-488 Gary Stewart - You're Not The Woman You Used To Be album art Gary Stewart You're Not The Woman You Used To Be(LP, Album) MCA Records MCA-488 US 1975 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - Steppin' Out album art Gary Stewart Steppin' Out (Album) RCA, RCA UK 1976 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - Your Place Or Mine album art Gary Stewart Your Place Or Mine (Album) RCA UK 1977 Sell This Version
APL1-2779 Gary Stewart - Little Junior album art Gary Stewart Little Junior(LP) RCA APL1-2779 US 1978 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - Gary album art Gary Stewart Gary (Album) RCA Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - Cactus And A Rose album art Gary Stewart Cactus And A Rose (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1980 Sell This Version
DJL1-3724 Gary Stewart - Gary Stewart album art Gary Stewart Gary Stewart(LP, S/Sided, Promo, Blu) RCA DJL1-3724 US 1980 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - Brotherly Love album art Gary Stewart And Dean Dillon Gary Stewart And Dean Dillon - Brotherly Love (Album) RCA US 1982 Sell This Version
MHL1-8602 Gary Stewart - Those Were The Days album art Gary Stewart, Dean Dillon Gary Stewart, Dean Dillon - Those Were The Days(12", MiniAlbum) RCA MHL1-8602 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCAC-20386 Gary Stewart - You're Not The Woman You Used To Be album art Gary Stewart You're Not The Woman You Used To Be(Cass, Album, RE) MCA Special Products MCAC-20386 US 1987 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - Brand New album art Gary Stewart Brand New (Album) Hightone Records US 1988 Sell This Version
HCD 8023 Gary Stewart - Battleground album art Gary Stewart Battleground(CD, Album) Hightone Records HCD 8023 US 1990 Sell This Version
HCD 8050 Gary Stewart - I'm A Texan album art Gary Stewart I'm A Texan(CD) HIghtone Records HCD 8050 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
5015-2 Gary Stewart - Live At Billy Bob's Texas album art Gary Stewart Live At Billy Bob's Texas(CD, Album) Smith Music Group 5015-2 US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gary Stewart - I Love You Truly album art Gary Stewart I Love You Truly (Single) Cory US 1964 Sell This Version
K-934 Gary Stewart - Merry-Go-Round album art Gary Stewart Merry-Go-Round(7", Promo) Kapp Records K-934 US 1968 Sell This Version
K2008 Gary Stewart - Little Old Love Light / Sweet -Tater And Cisco album art Gary Stewart Little Old Love Light / Sweet -Tater And Cisco(7", Single, Promo) Kapp Records K2008 US 1969 Sell This Version
K-2089 Gary Stewart - You're Not The Woman You Use To Be album art Gary Stewart You're Not The Woman You Use To Be(7", Single) Kapp Records K-2089 US 1970 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - She's The Next Best Thing album art Gary Stewart She's The Next Best Thing (Single) Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart The Lesser Of Two Evils Kapp Records US 1973 Sell This Version
DJH0-0144 Gary Stewart - Ramblin' Man album art Gary Stewart Ramblin' Man(7", Single, Mono, Promo) RCA DJH0-0144 US 1973 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - Drinkin' Thing /  I See The Want To In Your Eyes album art Gary Stewart Drinkin' Thing / I See The Want To In Your Eyes (Single) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - You're Not The Woman You Use To Be album art Gary Stewart You're Not The Woman You Use To Be MCA Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Gary Stewart - She's Actin' Single (I'm Drinkin' Doubles) / Williamson County album art Gary Stewart Vocal Accompaniment By The Jordanaires Gary Stewart Vocal Accompaniment By The Jordanaires - She's Actin' Single (I'm Drinkin' Doubles) / Williamson County (Single) RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit