Bernie Hanighen

Bernie Hanighen

Real Name:
Bernard D. Hanighen
Profile:
American songwriter best known for co-writing "'Round Midnight" and "When a Woman Loves a Man". He also worked with Clarence Williams and Johnny Mercer. He was born April 27, 1908, Omaha, Nebraska, and died October 19, 1976, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a264203]

Artist

Bernie Hanighen Discography Tracks

Compilations

РА 07 07 Various Около Полуночи (Round About Midnight) (as Б. Хэниген) Various - Джазовые Баллады В Ауре Струнных (Весь Этот Джаз)(Cass, Comp) Росмэн РА 07 07 Russia 2000 Sell This Version