Jeane Manson

Real Name:
Jean Ann Manson
Profile:
American singer, model, actress, and television hostess, born 1 October 1950 in Cleveland, Ohio. A French resident since the mid-1970's she changed her stage name into Jeane to avoid confusion with the French masculine name Jean. Represented Luxembourg in the 1979 Eurovision Song Contest in Jerusalem, finishing 13th with her song J'ai Déjà Vu Ça Dans Tes Yeux. She is the mother of singer Shirel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jeane Manson Discography Tracks

Albums

Jeane Manson - Jeane Manson album art Jeane Manson Jeane Manson (Album) CBS Canada 1976 Sell This Version
919377/8 Jeane Manson - La Bible album art Family Of Love Avec Jeane Manson Et Demis Roussos Family Of Love Avec Jeane Manson Et Demis Roussos - La Bible(2xLP) Philips 919377/8 France 1977 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Lovingly album art Jeane Manson Lovingly (Album) CBS Greece 1977 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Fly To New-York City album art Jeane Manson Fly To New-York City CBS, CBS, CBS Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Jeane Manson album art Jeane Manson Jeane Manson (Album) Portrait, Epic Turkey 1980 Sell This Version
14-1478 Jeane Manson - Canta En Español  album art Jeane Manson Canta En Español (LP) CBS 14-1478 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Jeane Manson  album art Jeane Manson Jeane Manson Cbs Canada 1981 Sell This Version
85399 Jeane Manson - La Belle Histoire De Shirley Violette  album art Jeane Manson La Belle Histoire De Shirley Violette (LP, Album) CBS 85399 France 1981 Sell This Version
CBS 25187 Jeane Manson - Jeane Manson Aux U.S.A. (Chante En Anglais) album art Jeane Manson Jeane Manson Aux U.S.A. (Chante En Anglais)(LP) CBS CBS 25187 France 1982 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Mes Photos Couleur album art Jeane Manson Mes Photos Couleur (Album) Versailles, Versailles France 1983 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Ange Ou Démon ? album art Jeane Manson Ange Ou Démon ? (Album) Cbs Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
D32A0305 Jeane Manson - ラッコ物語 メイン・テーマ = Alaska album art ジーン・マンソン* = Jeane Manson ジーン・マンソン* = Jeane Manson - ラッコ物語 メイン・テーマ = Alaska(CD, Album) CANYON (JAPAN) D32A0305 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Songe D'Une Nuit album art Jeane Manson Songe D'Une Nuit (Album) Yearling Productions France 1988 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Je N'Aime Que Toi  album art Jeane Manson Je N'Aime Que Toi (Album) JR Records (3), Ascot Music France 1993 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Dédicace album art Jeane Manson Dédicace (Album) Arcade Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Country Girl album art Jeane Manson Country Girl (Album) Arcade France 1996 Sell This Version
3043932 Jeane Manson - Un Nouveau Monde album art Jeane Manson Chante Avec Les Choeurs De L'armée Rouge*, Grand Orchestre Symphonique De Moscou* Sous La Direction de Jean Claudric Jeane Manson Chante Avec Les Choeurs De L'armée Rouge*, Grand Orchestre Symphonique De Moscou* Sous La Direction de Jean Claudric - Un Nouveau Monde(CD, Album) Disques Flarenash 3043932 France 1998 Sell This Version
3051272, WAG 336 Jeane Manson -  Chante Les Plus Grands Airs Classiques album art Jeane Manson avec Les Choeurs De L'armée Rouge* Jeane Manson avec Les Choeurs De L'armée Rouge* - Chante Les Plus Grands Airs Classiques(CD, Album) Wagram Music, Wagram Music 3051272, WAG 336 France 1999 Sell This Version
28110-2 Jeane Manson - Amour Caché album art Jeane Manson Amour Caché(CD, Album, Enh) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 28110-2 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Jeane Manson - Amour Le Seul Soleil Du Coeur album art Jeane Manson Amour Le Seul Soleil Du Coeur(CD, Album) Guadalupe Producciones none France 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jeane Manson - Une Femme album art Jeane Manson Une Femme CBS France 1976 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - Avant De Nous Dire Adieu album art Jeane Manson Avant De Nous Dire Adieu (Single) CBS France 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 4687 Jeane Manson - Canta En Español Porque El Amor Se Va album art Jeane Manson Canta En Español Porque El Amor Se Va(7") CBS CBS 4687 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 4926 Jeane Manson - Les Larmes Aux Yeux / My Happiness album art Jeane Manson Les Larmes Aux Yeux / My Happiness(7", Single, Jukebox, Ltd, Promo) CBS CBS 4926 France 1976 Sell This Version
Jeane Manson - La Chapelle De Harlem album art Jeane Manson La Chapelle De Harlem (Single) CBS, CBS France 1977 Sell This Version