Yari

Yari

Real Name:
Jari Ensio Knuutinen
Profile:
Born 1957. A Finnish singer, musician, composer and arranger. Frontman of new wave rock group Se in the late 1970s and a film composer since the early 1980s. Yari has composed music in more than 40 movies.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a264320]

Artist

Yari Discography Tracks

Albums

Yari, Yari MXYZPTLK Yari, Yari MXYZPTLK - Apinoiden Planeetta (Album) Pyramid Finland 1992 Sell This Version
1000 230882 Yari Ihanat Naiset Rannalla / Tuliportaat (Elokuvamusiikkia)(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 230882 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
1000 230982 Yari 12 Askelta(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 230982 Finland 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JHNS 143 Yari Voin Odottaa(7", Single) Johanna JHNS 143 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
RAMS 108 Yari Hunajainen Suu / Ei Mikään, Ei Mikään(7", Single) Pyramid RAMS 108 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
RAMS 558 Yari MXYZPTLK* Luulosairas(7", Single) Pyramid RAMS 558 1991 Sell This Version
RAMS 558 YARI MXYZPTLK* Linnut Sulavat(7", Single) Pyramid RAMS 558 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
RAMS 576 Yari Punaista Vaniljaa(7", Single) Pyramid RAMS 576 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
RAMSPROMO 638 Yari Jos Avaan Silmät(CD, Single, Promo) Pyramid RAMSPROMO 638 Finland 1998 Sell This Version