Kauko Röyhkä

Real Name:
Jukka-Pekka Välimaa
Profile:
Finnish musician and novelist. Born in 12 February 1959 in Valkeakoski, Finland.
Married to Olga Välimaa
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

9C 062-38370 Kauko Röyhkä - Steppaillen album art Kauko Röyhkä Steppaillen (Album) EMI 9C 062-38370 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
SIC 1009 Kauko Röyhkä - Onnenpäivä album art Kauko Röyhkä Onnenpäivä (Album) Sinetti SIC 1009 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
SIC 1062 Kauko Röyhkä - Kaksi Koiraa album art Kauko Röyhkä Kaksi Koiraa (Album) Euros Records SIC 1062 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
HEROLP 03 Kauko Röyhkä - Tyttöjen Ystävä album art Kauko Röyhkä Tyttöjen Ystävä (Album) Herodes HEROLP 03 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
777-7 81467 1 Kauko Röyhkä - Jumalan Lahja album art Kauko Röyhkä Jumalan Lahja (Album) Herodes 777-7 81467 1 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
7243-8 30209 2 Kauko Röyhkä - Kaunis Eläin album art Kauko Röyhkä Kaunis Eläin (Album) Herodes 7243-8 30209 2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 35103 2 0 Kauko Röyhkä - Akti album art Kauko Röyhkä Akti (Album) Herodes 7243 8 35103 2 0 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
RA005 Kauko Röyhkä - Sinä Olet Tähti album art Kauko Röyhkä Sinä Olet Tähti(CD, Album) Ranka Recordings RA005 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
RA012 Kauko Röyhkä - Puiden Alle album art Kauko Röyhkä Puiden Alle(CD, Album) Ranka recordings RA012 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
RA021 Kauko Röyhkä - Rock 'N' Roll -Klisee album art Kauko Röyhkä Rock 'N' Roll -Klisee(CD, Album) Ranka Recordings RA021 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
RA050 Kauko Röyhkä - Miss Farkku-Suomi album art Kauko Röyhkä Miss Farkku-Suomi(CD, Album) Ranka recordings RA050 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
RA079, 0645242 Kauko Röyhkä - Etsijät album art Kauko Röyhkä Etsijät(CD, Album) Ranka Recordings, Ranka Recordings RA079, 0645242 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
RA120-987007-7 Kauko Röyhkä - Elämä Ja Kuolema album art Kauko Röyhkä Elämä Ja Kuolema(CD, Album) Ranka Recordings RA120-987007-7 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
RA155, 177722-3 Kauko Röyhkä - Zaia album art Kauko Röyhkä & Mikkelin Kaupungin Jousiorkesteri Kauko Röyhkä & Mikkelin Kaupungin Jousiorkesteri - Zaia(CD, Album) Ranka Recordings, Ranka Recordings RA155, 177722-3 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
SVR291CD Kauko Röyhkä - Etelän Peto album art Kauko Röyhkä Etelän Peto (Album) Svart Records SVR291CD Finland 2014 Sell This Version
TWINCD161 Kauko Röyhkä - Huominen On Uni album art Röyhkä* / Inginmaa* / Hypnomen* Röyhkä* / Inginmaa* / Hypnomen* - Huominen On Uni (Album) Stupido Records TWINCD161 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
SVART048CD Kauko Röyhkä - Aamuöiseen Sateeseen album art Kauko Röyhkä Aamuöiseen Sateeseen (Album) Svart Records SVART048CD Finland 2016 Sell This Version
SVART084CD Kauko Röyhkä - Turmion Suurherttua album art Röyhkä* Ja Pyysalo* & Maarit Röyhkä* Ja Pyysalo* & Maarit - Turmion Suurherttua (Album) Svart Records SVART084CD Finland 2017 Sell This Version
SVART228LP Kauko Röyhkä - Dekadenssi album art Kauko Röyhkä ja S. A. Hynninen* Kauko Röyhkä ja S. A. Hynninen* - Dekadenssi (Album) Svart Records SVART228LP Finland 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9C 006-38371 Kauko Röyhkä - Yhdeltä Viimeistään Pois - Go Go / Dora album art Kauko Röyhkä Yhdeltä Viimeistään Pois - Go Go / Dora(7", Single) EMI 9C 006-38371 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
9C 006-38386 Kauko Röyhkä - Steppaillen / Ihmisen Paras Ystävä album art Kauko Röyhkä Steppaillen / Ihmisen Paras Ystävä(7", Single) EMI 9C 006-38386 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
SIS-057 Kauko Röyhkä - Soita Se Taas Rainer / Humalassa album art Kauko Röyhkä Soita Se Taas Rainer / Humalassa (Single) Herodes SIS-057 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
HEROS 03 Kauko Röyhkä - Kevät / Hän Toiselta Puolelta album art Kauko Röyhkä Kevät / Hän Toiselta Puolelta (Single) Herodes HEROS 03 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
777-1386522 Kauko Röyhkä - 80-Luvun Absurdismi album art Kauko Röyhkä 80-Luvun Absurdismi(CD, EP) Herodes 777-1386522 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
7243-8670062 Kauko Röyhkä - Helena / Rauno Rokkaa / Nuo Keskellä Olevat album art Kauko Röyhkä Helena / Rauno Rokkaa / Nuo Keskellä Olevat(CD, Single) Herodes 7243-8670062 Finland 1993 Sell This Version