Charlie McCoy

Real Name:
Charles Ray McCoy
Profile:
Grammy award-winning multi-instrumentalist who has also been a prolific Nashville session musician, especially on harmonica.

Born March 28, 1941 in Oak Hill, West Virginia, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SLP-18067 Charlie McCoy - The World Of Charlie McCoy album art Charlie McCoy The World Of Charlie McCoy Monument SLP-18067 US 1968 Sell This Version
PL - 34702 Charlie McCoy - The Real McCoy album art Charlie McCoy The Real McCoy (Album) Monument PL - 34702 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
PL 34783, KZ 31910 Charlie McCoy - Charlie McCoy album art Charlie McCoy Charlie McCoy (Album) Monument PL 34783, KZ 31910 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
ZX 31329 Charlie McCoy - The Real McCoy album art Charlie McCoy The Real McCoy (Album) Monument ZX 31329 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
ZA 32215 Charlie McCoy - Good Time Charlie album art Charlie McCoy Good Time Charlie (Album) Monument ZA 32215 US 1973 Sell This Version
ZT 32749 Charlie McCoy - The Fastest Harp In The South album art Charlie McCoy The Fastest Harp In The South (Album) Monument ZT 32749 US 1973 Sell This Version
ZAQ 32922 Charlie McCoy - The Nashville Hit Man album art Charlie McCoy The Nashville Hit Man (Album) Monument ZAQ 32922 US 1974 Sell This Version
ZX 33176 Charlie McCoy - Charlie McCoy Christmas album art Charlie McCoy Charlie McCoy Christmas (Album) Monument ZX 33176 US 1974 Sell This Version
MNT S-80115 Charlie McCoy - The Nashville Hit Man album art Charlie McCoy The Nashville Hit Man(LP, Album) Monument MNT S-80115 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
90 036, 90.036 Charlie McCoy - Olympia - Rocking In Nashville album art Eddy Mitchell, The Jordanaires, Charlie Mc Coy*, Holladay Sisters* Eddy Mitchell, The Jordanaires, Charlie Mc Coy*, Holladay Sisters* - Olympia - Rocking In Nashville (Album) Barclay, Barclay 90 036, 90.036 France 1975 Sell This Version
MC6628 Charlie McCoy - Charlie My Boy! album art Charlie McCoy Charlie My Boy! (Album) Monument MC6628 US 1975 Sell This Version
MNT 69204 Charlie McCoy - Harpin' The Blues album art Charlie McCoy Harpin' The Blues (Album) Monument MNT 69204 Europe 1975 Sell This Version
MNT 80904 Charlie McCoy - Internationale Superhits vom Weltmeister der Mundharmonika album art Charlie McCoy Internationale Superhits vom Weltmeister der Mundharmonika(LP) CBS MNT 80904 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
KES 6630 Charlie McCoy - Play It Again Charlie album art Charlie McCoy Play It Again Charlie (Album) Monument KES 6630 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
MNT 82444 Charlie McCoy - Country Cookin' album art Charlie McCoy Country Cookin' (Album) Monument MNT 82444 Europe 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 82190 Charlie McCoy - Yvette Horner A Nashville Avec Charlie McCoy album art Yvette Horner Avec Charlie McCoy Yvette Horner Avec Charlie McCoy - Yvette Horner A Nashville Avec Charlie McCoy(LP, Album) CBS CBS 82190 France 1977 Sell This Version
PW 38387 Charlie McCoy - The Greatest Hits Of Charlie McCoy album art Charlie McCoy The Greatest Hits Of Charlie McCoy (Comp) Monument PW 38387 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
MG7622 Charlie McCoy - Charlie McCoy's Greatest Hits album art Charlie McCoy Charlie McCoy's Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) Monument MG7622 US 1978 Sell This Version
S MNT 83516 Charlie McCoy - Appalachian Fever album art Charlie McCoy Appalachian Fever Monument S MNT 83516 UK 1979 Sell This Version
040987 Charlie McCoy - Another Side Of Charlie McCoy album art Charlie McCoy Another Side Of Charlie McCoy (Album) Success 040987 Scandinavia 1986 Sell This Version
050987 Charlie McCoy - Harmonica Jones album art Charlie McCoy Harmonica Jones (Album) World Wide Music (5) 050987 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
SOR-0048 Charlie McCoy - Beam Me Up Charlie album art Charlie McCoy Beam Me Up Charlie (Album) Step One Records SOR-0048 US 1988 Sell This Version
SOR-0038 Charlie McCoy - 13th album art Charlie McCoy'S* 13th(LP) Step One Records SOR-0038 US 1988 Sell This Version
SOR-0067 Charlie McCoy - Out On A Limb album art Charlie McCoy Out On A Limb (Album) Step One Records SOR-0067 US 1991 Sell This Version
PV 92318 Charlie McCoy - Charlie Live In Paris album art Charlie McCoy Charlie Live In Paris(CD) Disques PSB PV 92318 France 1992 Sell This Version