Real Name:
Robert J. Gregg
Profile:
Drummer, known for playing on Bob Dylan's "Like a Rolling Stone" and Simon & Garfunkel's "The Sound of Silence." Born April 30, 1936, died May 3, 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

5-9669 Bobby Gregg - Theme From "Any Number Can Win" / Mac Dougal Street album art Bobby Gregg Bobby Gregg - Theme From "Any Number Can Win" / Mac Dougal Street(7", Promo) Epic 5-9669 US 1964 Sell This Version
1896 Bobby Gregg - Like A Rolling Stone album art Bob Dylan Positively 4th Street Bob Dylan - Like A Rolling Stone CBS 1896 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
201824 Bobby Gregg - Positively 4th Street album art Bob Dylan Bob Dylan - Positively 4th Street (Single) Columbia 201824 UK 1965 Sell This Version
CS 9189 Bobby Gregg - Highway 61 Revisited album art Bob Dylan Bob Dylan - Highway 61 Revisited (Album) Columbia CS 9189 US 1965 Sell This Version
EKS-7308 Bobby Gregg - Take A Little Walk With Me album art Tom Rush Tom Rush - Take A Little Walk With Me (Album) Elektra EKS-7308 US 1966 Sell This Version
FT-3001, FT/3001, FT/FTS-3001 Bobby Gregg - Changes album art Jim & Jean Jim & Jean - Changes (Album) Verve Folkways, Verve Folkways, Verve Folkways FT-3001, FT/3001, FT/FTS-3001 US 1966 Sell This Version
LR 3358 Bobby Gregg - Theme From The Other Side / If You Wanna Be Happy album art Bobby Gregg & The Desert Sounds Bobby Gregg & The Desert Sounds - Theme From The Other Side / If You Wanna Be Happy (Single) Laurie Records LR 3358 US 1966 Sell This Version
WSTC 1648 Bobby Gregg - Album album art Peter, Paul And Mary* The Other Side Of This Life Peter, Paul And Mary* - Album (Album) Warner Bros. Records WSTC 1648 US 1966 Sell This Version
FTS-3024, FTS3024 Bobby Gregg - ...For All The Seasons Of Your Mind album art Janis Ian Janis Ian - ...For All The Seasons Of Your Mind (Album) Verve Forecast, Verve Forecast FTS-3024, FTS3024 US 1967 Sell This Version
PHS 600-242, PHS-600-242 Bobby Gregg - The Yama Yama Man album art George Segal George Segal - The Yama Yama Man (Album) Philips, Philips PHS 600-242, PHS-600-242 US 1967 Sell This Version
CL 2632 Bobby Gregg - Neon album art The Cyrkle The Cyrkle - Neon (Album) Columbia CL 2632 US 1967 Sell This Version
231 242, 231242 Bobby Gregg - Little Games / Puzzles / The Nazz Are Blue / I Can't Make Your Way album art Les Yardbirds* Les Yardbirds* - Little Games / Puzzles / The Nazz Are Blue / I Can't Make Your Way(7", EP, TP, W/Lbl, Acc) Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 231 242, 231242 France 1967 Sell This Version
CL 2664 Bobby Gregg - Hard Rock From The Middle East album art The Devil's Anvil The Devil's Anvil - Hard Rock From The Middle East (Album) Columbia CL 2664 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
ABC-629 Bobby Gregg - Bound To Happen album art Cashman, Pistilli & West Cashman, Pistilli & West - Bound To Happen (Album) ABC Records ABC-629 US 1968 Sell This Version
VSD 79271 Bobby Gregg - More Hits From Tin Can Alley album art Eric Andersen (2) Eric Andersen (2) - More Hits From Tin Can Alley (Album) Vanguard VSD 79271 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
FTS 31009 Bobby Gregg - Neon Princess album art Tom Parrott Tom Parrott - Neon Princess(LP, Album) Folkways Records FTS 31009 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 8223 Bobby Gregg - Motor-Cycle album art Lotti Golden Lotti Golden - Motor-Cycle (Album) Atlantic SD 8223 US 1969 Sell This Version
BDS-5051, BDS 5051 Bobby Gregg - Street Man album art Barry Goldberg Barry Goldberg - Street Man (Album) Buddah Records, Buddah Records BDS-5051, BDS 5051 US 1969 Sell This Version
VSD·7/8 Bobby Gregg - The Best Of Eric Andersen album art Eric Andersen (2) Eric Andersen (2) - The Best Of Eric Andersen(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Vanguard VSD·7/8 US 1970 Sell This Version
NRS-47001 Bobby Gregg - Gather Me album art Melanie (2) Melanie (2) - Gather Me(LP, Album, Gat) Neighborhood Records (2) NRS-47001 US 1971 Sell This Version
MAPS 5814 Bobby Gregg - 3 album art McKendree Spring Heart Is Like A Wheel McKendree Spring - 3 (Album) MCA Records MAPS 5814 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
13-33221 Bobby Gregg - Positively 4th Street / Subterranean Homesick Blues album art Bob Dylan Positively 4th Street Bob Dylan - Positively 4th Street / Subterranean Homesick Blues(7", RE) Columbia 13-33221 US 1975 Sell This Version
466831 2 Bobby Gregg - Highway 61 Revisited + John Wesley Harding album art Bob Dylan Bob Dylan - Highway 61 Revisited + John Wesley Harding (Comp, Album) CBS 466831 2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
468086 1, COL 468086 1 Bobby Gregg - The Bootleg Series Volumes 1 - 3 [Rare & Unreleased] 1961-1991 album art Bob Dylan Sitting On A Barbed Wire Fence and 3 more… Bob Dylan - The Bootleg Series Volumes 1 - 3 [Rare & Unreleased] 1961-1991 (Comp, Album) Columbia, Columbia 468086 1, COL 468086 1 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
WMM 001 Bobby Gregg - Long Distance Operator album art Bob Dylan Bob Dylan - Long Distance Operator(CD, Unofficial) Wanted Man Music WMM 001 Germany 1991 Sell This Version