Joey Ramone

Real Name:
Jeffrey Ross Hyman
Profile:
Joey Ramone (born May 19, 1951, Forest Hills, New York, USA - died April 15, 2001, New York City, New York, USA) was an American musician, vocalist and songwriter. He was the lead vocalist of the punk rock band the Ramones. Son of Charlotte Lesher, brother of Mickey Leigh.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none It's A Classic - Kommentare Zu Loco Live — Joey Ramone Joey Ramone It's A Classic - Kommentare Zu Loco Live Chrysalis none UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
© 2001 When Worlds Collide, Inc. Don't Worry About Me — Joey Ramone Joey Ramone Don't Worry About Me (Album) Sanctuary Records © 2001 When Worlds Collide, Inc. US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Joey Ramone "...Ya Know?" - One Hour Radio Special 59:00 Version BMG none US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
81003151-2 Joey Ramone "...Ya Know?" (Album) BMG 81003151-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

104 103 I Got You Babe — Joey Ramone Holly* & Joey* / Holly And The Italians Holly* & Joey* / Holly And The Italians - I Got You Babe Virgin 104 103 France 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDTOTS3 Rockaway Beach — Joey Ramone The Godchildren Of Soul* Featuring General Johnson + Joey Ramone The Godchildren Of Soul* Featuring General Johnson + Joey Ramone - Rockaway Beach (Single, Album) The Total Record Company CDTOTS3 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STAR 102 Do You Remember Rock 'n' Roll Radio? — Joey Ramone Spacemaid Featuring Joey Ramone Spacemaid Featuring Joey Ramone - Do You Remember Rock 'n' Roll Radio? (Single) Big Star STAR 102 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JAZZ027CD The King Of Night Train — Joey Ramone The Nomads (2) Featuring Joey Ramone & Handsome Dick Manitoba The Nomads (2) Featuring Joey Ramone & Handsome Dick Manitoba - The King Of Night Train (Single) White Jazz Records JAZZ027CD Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
06076-84541-2 Merry Christmas (I Don't Want To Fight Tonight) (Revised) — Joey Ramone Joey Ramone Merry Christmas (I Don't Want To Fight Tonight) (Revised)(CD, Single) Sanctuary Records 06076-84541-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
06076-84589-2 Christmas Spirit... In My House — Joey Ramone Joey Ramone Christmas Spirit... In My House (Maxi) Sanctuary Records 06076-84589-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Split Punk 7 Inch — Joey Ramone Youth Gone Mad Featuring Joey Ramone, False Alarm (4) Youth Gone Mad Featuring Joey Ramone, False Alarm (4) - Split Punk 7 Inch(7", Single) False Alarm Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8100300-1 Rock 'N Roll Is The Answer — Joey Ramone Joey Ramone Rock 'N Roll Is The Answer (Single) BMG Rights Management 8100300-1 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Merry Christmas (I Don't Want To Fight Tonight) — Joey Ramone Joey Ramone Merry Christmas (I Don't Want To Fight Tonight)(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Not On Label none US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SUB005 Live At CBGB's — Joey Ramone Joey Ramone, Huntingtons Joey Ramone, Huntingtons - Live At CBGB's (EP) Hey Suburbia SUB005 Worldwide 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

601.00001.02, SANCD108, SANX173 What A Wonderful Joey — Joey Ramone Joey Ramone What A Wonderful Joey(2xCD, Comp) Dock, Sanctuary Records, Sanctuary Records 601.00001.02, SANCD108, SANX173 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

SANDJ-85523-2 What A Wonderful World — Joey Ramone Joey Ramone What A Wonderful World (Single) Sanctuary Records SANDJ-85523-2 US 2001 Sell This Version