Joey Ramone

Real Name:
Jeffrey Ross Hyman
Profile:
Joey Ramone (born May 19, 1951, Forest Hills, New York, USA - died April 15, 2001, New York City, New York, USA) was an American musician, vocalist and songwriter. He was the lead vocalist of the punk rock band the Ramones. Son of Charlotte Lesher, brother of Mickey Leigh.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Joey Ramone - It's A Classic - Kommentare Zu Loco Live album art Joey Ramone It's A Classic - Kommentare Zu Loco Live Chrysalis none UK 1991 Sell This Version
© 2001 When Worlds Collide, Inc. Joey Ramone - Don't Worry About Me album art Joey Ramone Don't Worry About Me (Album) Sanctuary Records © 2001 When Worlds Collide, Inc. US 2001 Sell This Version
none Joey Ramone - "...Ya Know?" - One Hour Radio Special 59:00 Version album art Joey Ramone "...Ya Know?" - One Hour Radio Special 59:00 Version BMG none US 2012 Sell This Version
81003151-2 Joey Ramone - "...Ya Know?" album art Joey Ramone "...Ya Know?" (Album) BMG 81003151-2 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

104 103 Joey Ramone - I Got You Babe album art Holly* & Joey* / Holly And The Italians Holly* & Joey* / Holly And The Italians - I Got You Babe Virgin 104 103 France 1982 Sell This Version
CDTOTS3 Joey Ramone - Rockaway Beach album art The Godchildren Of Soul* Featuring General Johnson + Joey Ramone The Godchildren Of Soul* Featuring General Johnson + Joey Ramone - Rockaway Beach (Single, Album) The Total Record Company CDTOTS3 UK 1994 Sell This Version
STAR 102 Joey Ramone - Do You Remember Rock 'n' Roll Radio? album art Spacemaid Featuring Joey Ramone Spacemaid Featuring Joey Ramone - Do You Remember Rock 'n' Roll Radio? (Single) Big Star STAR 102 UK 1996 Sell This Version
JAZZ027CD Joey Ramone - The King Of Night Train album art The Nomads (2) Featuring Joey Ramone & Handsome Dick Manitoba The Nomads (2) Featuring Joey Ramone & Handsome Dick Manitoba - The King Of Night Train (Single) White Jazz Records JAZZ027CD Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
06076-84541-2 Joey Ramone - Merry Christmas (I Don't Want To Fight Tonight) (Revised) album art Joey Ramone Merry Christmas (I Don't Want To Fight Tonight) (Revised)(CD, Single) Sanctuary Records 06076-84541-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
06076-84589-2 Joey Ramone - Christmas Spirit... In My House album art Joey Ramone Christmas Spirit... In My House (Maxi) Sanctuary Records 06076-84589-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Joey Ramone - Split Punk 7 Inch album art Youth Gone Mad Featuring Joey Ramone, False Alarm (4) Youth Gone Mad Featuring Joey Ramone, False Alarm (4) - Split Punk 7 Inch(7", Single) False Alarm Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
8100300-1 Joey Ramone - Rock 'N Roll Is The Answer album art Joey Ramone Rock 'N Roll Is The Answer (Single) BMG 8100300-1 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Joey Ramone - Merry Christmas (I Don't Want To Fight Tonight) album art Joey Ramone Merry Christmas (I Don't Want To Fight Tonight)(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Not On Label none US 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

601.00001.02, SANCD108, SANX173 Joey Ramone - What A Wonderful Joey album art Joey Ramone What A Wonderful Joey(2xCD, Comp) Dock, Sanctuary Records, Sanctuary Records 601.00001.02, SANCD108, SANX173 Spain 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SANDJ-85523-2 Joey Ramone - What A Wonderful World album art Joey Ramone What A Wonderful World (Single) Sanctuary Records SANDJ-85523-2 US 2001 Sell This Version