William Carlos Williams

Real Name:
Dr. William Carlos Williams
Profile:
American poet closely associated with Modernism and Imagism.

He was born 17 September 1883 in Rutherford, New Jersey, USA and died 4 March 1963 in Rutherford, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

William Carlos Williams Discography Tracks

Albums

William Carlos Williams - The Desert Music album art Steve Reich - Michael Tilson Thomas Conductor, Steve Reich And Musicians* With Chorus* And Members Of The Brooklyn Philharmonic* , Text By William Carlos Williams Steve Reich - Michael Tilson Thomas Conductor, Steve Reich And Musicians* With Chorus* And Members Of The Brooklyn Philharmonic* , Text By William Carlos Williams - The Desert Music (Album) Nonesuch US 1985 Sell This Version
CPS-8669 William Carlos Williams - Music Text album art Fuller*, Korde*, Dashow*, DeLio*, Williams*, Neruda*, Ashbery*, Inman* Fuller*, Korde*, Dashow*, DeLio*, Williams*, Neruda*, Ashbery*, Inman* - Music Text(CD, Album) Capstone Records CPS-8669 US 1999 Sell This Version
William Carlos Williams - William Carlos Williams Reading His Poems album art William Carlos Williams William Carlos Williams Reading His Poems Caedmon Records US Unknown Sell This Version
SA 1041 William Carlos Williams - The Spoken Arts Treasury of 100 Modern American Poets Volume II album art Wallace Stevens, Witter Bynner, Max Eastman, William Carlos Williams, Louis Untermeyer Wallace Stevens, Witter Bynner, Max Eastman, William Carlos Williams, Louis Untermeyer - The Spoken Arts Treasury of 100 Modern American Poets Volume II(LP, Mono) Spoken Arts SA 1041 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SIL 4079 William Carlos Williams - Poesie Di William Carlos Williams album art William Carlos Williams / Ariodante Marianni / Vittorio Sereni / Cristina Campo / Giancarlo Sbragia William Carlos Williams / Ariodante Marianni / Vittorio Sereni / Cristina Campo / Giancarlo Sbragia - Poesie Di William Carlos Williams(7") Istituto Internazionale Del Disco SIL 4079 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

P L4 William Carlos Williams - Contemporary Recordings Of Poets Reading Their Own Poems album art John Gould Fletcher, John Malcolm Brinnin, William Carlos Williams, Robert Penn Warren John Gould Fletcher, John Malcolm Brinnin, William Carlos Williams, Robert Penn Warren - Contemporary Recordings Of Poets Reading Their Own Poems(LP, Comp, Mono, Tra) The Library Of Congress P L4 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CPN 1047 William Carlos Williams - William Carlos Williams Reads His Poetry album art William Carlos Williams William Carlos Williams Reads His Poetry(Cass) Caedmon CPN 1047 US 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit