Real Name:
Dr. William Carlos Williams
Profile:
American poet closely associated with Modernism and Imagism.

He was born 17 September 1883 in Rutherford, New Jersey, USA and died 4 March 1963 in Rutherford, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
William Carlos Williams - Reflections On A Gift Of Watermelon Pickle... And Other Modern Verse album art Paul Hecht, Ellen Holly This Is Just To Say Paul Hecht, Ellen Holly - Reflections On A Gift Of Watermelon Pickle... And Other Modern Verse (Album) Scholastic Records US 1967 Sell This Version
William Carlos Williams - The Desert Music album art Steve Reich - Michael Tilson Thomas Conductor, Steve Reich And Musicians* With Chorus* And Members Of The Brooklyn Philharmonic* , Text By William Carlos Williams Steve Reich - Michael Tilson Thomas Conductor, Steve Reich And Musicians* With Chorus* And Members Of The Brooklyn Philharmonic* , Text By William Carlos Williams - The Desert Music (Album) Nonesuch US 1985 Sell This Version
CPN 1047 William Carlos Williams - William Carlos Williams Reads His Poetry album art William Carlos Williams William Carlos Williams - William Carlos Williams Reads His Poetry(Cass) Caedmon CPN 1047 US 1988 Sell This Version
Method 002 William Carlos Williams - The Excellent Listener & Column One album art The Excellent Listener & Column One Winter (as Williams) The Excellent Listener & Column One - The Excellent Listener & Column One(CD) Cut-Up-Construction Rec. Method 002 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
79451-2 William Carlos Williams - Works: 1965-1995 album art Steve Reich The Desert Music Steve Reich - Works: 1965-1995(10xCD, Comp + Box) Nonesuch 79451-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
CPS-8669 William Carlos Williams - Music Text album art Fuller*, Korde*, Dashow*, DeLio*, Williams*, Neruda*, Ashbery*, Inman* Fuller*, Korde*, Dashow*, DeLio*, Williams*, Neruda*, Ashbery*, Inman* - Music Text(CD, Album) Capstone Records CPS-8669 US 1999 Sell This Version
001 William Carlos Williams - They Taste Good EP album art The Mimzees On Gay Wallpaper and 3 more… The Mimzees - They Taste Good EP(Cass, EP, Ltd) The Mimzees 001 US 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit