Lyle Lovett

Real Name:
Lyle Pearce Lovett
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and actor, born 1 November 1957 in Klein, Texas, USA. He was married to Julia Roberts from 1993 to 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lyle Lovett - Lyle Lovett album art Lyle Lovett Lyle Lovett (Album) MCA Records, Curb Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Pontiac album art Lyle Lovett Pontiac (Album) Curb Records, MCA Records US 1987 Sell This Version
CN-5211/S Lyle Lovett - In Concert-442 album art Lyle Lovett In Concert-442(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN-5211/S UK 1988 Sell This Version
CN 5434/S Lyle Lovett - 25th Cambridge Festival Programme 5 & 6 album art Davy Spillane / Otis Grand And The Dance Kings* / Lyle Lovett Davy Spillane / Otis Grand And The Dance Kings* / Lyle Lovett - 25th Cambridge Festival Programme 5 & 6(2xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5434/S UK 1990 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Joshua Judges Ruth album art Lyle Lovett Joshua Judges Ruth (Album) Curb Records, Curb Records Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - I Love Everybody album art Lyle Lovett I Love Everybody (Album) Curb Records, MCA Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - The Road To Ensenada album art Lyle Lovett The Road To Ensenada (Album) Curb Records, Edel Company Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Step Inside This House album art Lyle Lovett Step Inside This House (Album) MCA Records, Curb Records France 1998 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Live In Texas album art Lyle Lovett Live In Texas (Album) MCA Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Dr. T & The Women album art Lyle Lovett Dr. T & The Women (Comp) Curb Records, MCA Records Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - My Baby Don't Tolerate album art Lyle Lovett My Baby Don't Tolerate (Album) Lost Highway, Curb Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Natural Forces album art Lyle Lovett Natural Forces (Album) Lost Highway Australia 2009 Sell This Version
58520 Lyle Lovett - Live At Red Shack album art Eric Taylor (3), Lyle Lovett, Nanci Griffith, The Amazing Dean Moriarty, Python (17) Eric Taylor (3), Lyle Lovett, Nanci Griffith, The Amazing Dean Moriarty, Python (17) - Live At Red Shack(CD) Blue Ruby Music 58520 US 2011 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Release Me album art Lyle Lovett Release Me (Album) Lost Highway Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lyle Lovett - God Will / An Acceptable Level Of Ecstasy (The Wedding Song) album art Lyle Lovett God Will / An Acceptable Level Of Ecstasy (The Wedding Song) (Single) MCA Records, Curb Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Farther Down The Line / Why I Don't Know album art Lyle Lovett Farther Down The Line / Why I Don't Know (Single) Curb Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Why I Don't Know / If I Were The Man You Wanted album art Lyle Lovett Why I Don't Know / If I Were The Man You Wanted (Single) Curb Records, MCA Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
L33-17355 Lyle Lovett - Not Exactly Mr. Showbiz album art Lyle Lovett Not Exactly Mr. Showbiz(12", EP, Promo) Curb Records L33-17355 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCA 1165 Lyle Lovett You Can't Resist It(7", Single) MCA Records MCA 1165 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Cowboy Man album art Lyle Lovett Cowboy Man (Single) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - She's No Lady album art Lyle Lovett She's No Lady (Single) Curb Records, Curb Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Give Back My Heart album art Lyle Lovett Give Back My Heart (Single) MCA Records, Curb Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Simple Song album art Lyle Lovett Simple Song (Single, Maxi) Curb Records, RCA Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - Walk Through The Bottomland album art Lyle Lovett Walk Through The Bottomland (Single) MCA Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Lyle Lovett - I Loved You Yesterday / L..A. County album art Lyle Lovett I Loved You Yesterday / L..A. County (Single) MCA Records, Curb Records US 1988 Sell This Version