Real Name:
Conrad Thomas Lant
Profile:
English vocalist and bassist, born 15 January 1963 in Newcastle upon Tyne, England, UK.
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

Cronos - Versus album art Broken Brass Ensemble I'll Fly Away Broken Brass Ensemble - Versus Not On Label 2018 Sell This Version

Vocals

Cronos - In League With Satan / Live Like An Angel album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - In League With Satan / Live Like An Angel (Single) Neat Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Cronos - Welcome To Hell album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Welcome To Hell (Album) Neat Records, Neat Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Cronos - Lead Weight album art Various Angel Dust Various - Lead Weight (Comp) Neat Records, Neat Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Cronos - Black Metal album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Black Metal (Album) Neat Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Cronos - The 7th Date Of Hell - Live At Hammersmith 1984 album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - The 7th Date Of Hell - Live At Hammersmith 1984 Sony USA & Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Cronos - At War With Satan album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - At War With Satan (Album) Neat Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Cronos - Beware Of The Dog album art Tysondog Demon Tysondog - Beware Of The Dog (Album) Neat Records Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Cronos - Pure Filth album art Warfare (2) Rose Petals Fall From Her Face Warfare (2) - Pure Filth (Album, Single) Neat Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Cronos - Possessed album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Possessed (Album) Neat Records New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
Cronos - Blood Lust album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Blood Lust Hendring Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Cronos - Mayhem Fuckin' Mayhem - Hardcore 87 album art Warfare (2) You've Really Got Me Warfare (2) - Mayhem Fuckin' Mayhem - Hardcore 87 (Album) Neat Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Cronos - Calm Before The Storm album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Calm Before The Storm (Album) Filmtrax Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Cronos - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited album art Various Angeldust Various - New Wave Of British Heavy Metal '79 Revisited (Comp) Vertigo Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TECX-25390 Cronos - 60 Minute Plus Heavy Metal Compilation album art Various Bursting Out Various - 60 Minute Plus Heavy Metal Compilation(CD, Comp, RE) Metal Mania TECX-25390 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Cronos - When War Begins album art Warpath (3) Black Metal Warpath (3) - When War Begins (Album) West Virginia Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Cronos - Inhuman Condition album art Massacre Warhead Massacre - Inhuman Condition (EP) Earache UK 1992 Sell This Version
Cronos - Unholy Trinity album art Blitzkrieg (5) Countess Bathory Blitzkrieg (5) - Unholy Trinity (Album) Neat Metal Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Cronos - Venom '96 album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Venom '96 (EP, MiniAlbum) CMA Inc Venom UK 1996 Sell This Version
Cronos - Dusk And Her Embrace album art Cradle Of Filth Haunted Shores Cradle Of Filth - Dusk And Her Embrace (Album) Music For Nations UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
RRCD 212 Cronos - Black Reign album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Black Reign(CD, Comp) Receiver Records Limited RRCD 212 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Cronos - Towards The Skullthrone Of Satan album art Enthroned Satan's Realm (Intro) and 1 more… Enthroned - Towards The Skullthrone Of Satan (Album) Blackend US 1997 Sell This Version
Cronos - Cast In Stone album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Cast In Stone (Album) Steamhammer, CBH Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
BLACK008CD, BLACK005CD Cronos - Towards The Skullthrone Of Satan / The Trollish Mirror album art Enthroned / Amsvartner Satan's Realm (Intro) and 1 more… Enthroned / Amsvartner - Towards The Skullthrone Of Satan / The Trollish Mirror(CD, Album, Promo) Blackend, Blackend BLACK008CD, BLACK005CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
Cronos - Resurrection album art Venom (8) Venom (8) - Resurrection (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2000 Sell This Version