Ted Allan

Real Name:
Theos Alwyn Dunagan
Profile:
Theos Alwyn Dunagan, born in 1910 in Clifton, AZ, changed his name to Ted Allan during a brief fling at acting. He became a popular Hollywood photographer, over the years he photographed such stars as Jean Harlow, Clark Gable, Carole Lombard, James Stewart, Spencer Tracy, Shirley Temple, Helen Hayes, and John, Ethel and Lionel Barrymore. He was under personal contract to Sinatra for nine years in the 1960s and 1970s, taking pictures of the singer at recording sessions, during film productions and on world tours. He passed away in 1994 in Burbank, CA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2644649]

Artist

Ted Allan Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

Ted Allan - I Remember Tommy album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - I Remember Tommy (Album) Reprise Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - Sinatra's Sinatra album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Sinatra's Sinatra (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - Sinatra - Basie: An Historic Musical First album art Sinatra* - Basie* Sinatra* - Basie* - Sinatra - Basie: An Historic Musical First (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - It Might As Well Be Swing album art Frank SinatraCount Basie And His Orchestra* Frank SinatraCount Basie And His Orchestra* - It Might As Well Be Swing (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - Exitos De Peliculas! album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Exitos De Peliculas! (EP) Reprise Records, Hispavox Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - Sings Days Of Wine And Roses, Moon River, And Other Academy Award Winners album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Sings Days Of Wine And Roses, Moon River, And Other Academy Award Winners (Album) Reprise Records South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - Sinatra Live In Paris album art Frank Sinatra And Sextet Frank Sinatra And Sextet - Sinatra Live In Paris (Album) Reprise Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - The Sinatra Christmas Album album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - The Sinatra Christmas Album (Comp) Reprise Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 38089 2 2 Ted Allan - The Complete Capitol Singles Collection album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - The Complete Capitol Singles Collection(4xCD, Comp, RM) Capitol Records 7243 8 38089 2 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - Romance album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Romance (Comp) Reprise Records, Warner Strategic Marketing Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - Greatest Love Songs album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Greatest Love Songs (Comp) Reprise Records US 2002 Sell This Version
09463 86842 2 0, 09463 8684220 Ted Allan - Songs From The Heart album art Frank Sinatra Frank Sinatra - Songs From The Heart(CD, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 09463 86842 2 0, 09463 8684220 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - Nothing But The Best album art Sinatra* Sinatra* - Nothing But The Best (Comp) Reprise Records Australia 2008 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - Best Of The Best album art Sinatra* Sinatra* - Best Of The Best (Comp) Capitol Records Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Ted Allan - The Complete Reprise Studio Recordings album art Frank Sinatra & Count Basie Frank Sinatra & Count Basie - The Complete Reprise Studio Recordings (Comp) Concord Records USA & Canada 2011 Sell This Version