Chico Freeman

Real Name:
Earl Lavon Freeman Jr
Profile:
American jazz tenor saxophonist.
Born July 17, 1949, Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Son of Von Freeman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PA-7155 Chico Freeman - Morning Prayer album art Chico Freeman Morning Prayer (Album) Whynot, Trio Records PA-7155 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
IN 1031 Chico Freeman - Chico album art Chico Freeman Chico (Album) India Navigation IN 1031 US 1977 Sell This Version
BSR 0019 Chico Freeman - Warriors album art Don Pullen, Chico Freeman, Fred Hopkins, Bobby Battle Don Pullen, Chico Freeman, Fred Hopkins, Bobby Battle - Warriors (Album) Black Saint BSR 0019 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
S7640 Chico Freeman - Beyond The Rain album art Chico Freeman Beyond The Rain (Album) Contemporary Records S7640 US 1978 Sell This Version
IN 1035, IN-1035 Chico Freeman - Kings Of Mali album art Chico Freeman Kings Of Mali (Album) India Navigation, India Navigation IN 1035, IN-1035 US 1978 Sell This Version
enja 3041 Chico Freeman - Compassion album art Cecil McBee Sextet With Chico Freeman Cecil McBee Sextet With Chico Freeman - Compassion (Album) Enja Records enja 3041 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
IN 1045, IN-1045 Chico Freeman - Spirit Sensitive album art Chico Freeman Spirit Sensitive (Album) India Navigation, India Navigation IN 1045, IN-1045 US 1979 Sell This Version
14005 Chico Freeman - Peaceful Heart, Gentle Spirit album art Chico Freeman Peaceful Heart, Gentle Spirit (Album) Contemporary Records 14005 US 1980 Sell This Version
PAP-25017, IN 1042 Chico Freeman - The Outside Within album art Chico Freeman The Outside Within (Album) India Navigation PAP-25017, IN 1042 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
FC 37972 Chico Freeman - Fathers & Sons album art Wynton Marsalis, Branford Marsalis, Ellis Marsalis - Chico Freeman, Von Freeman Wynton Marsalis, Branford Marsalis, Ellis Marsalis - Chico Freeman, Von Freeman - Fathers & Sons (Album) Columbia FC 37972 US 1982 Sell This Version
P-11289, 14008 Chico Freeman - Destiny's Dance album art Chico Freeman Destiny's Dance (Album) Contemporary Records P-11289, 14008 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
60163, 9 60163-1 Chico Freeman - Tradition In Transition album art Chico Freeman Tradition In Transition (Album) Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician 60163, 9 60163-1 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
PAP-25033 Chico Freeman - The Search album art Chico Freeman The Search (Album) India Navigation PAP-25033 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
960 361-1 Chico Freeman - Tangents album art Chico Freeman Featuring Bobby McFerrin Chico Freeman Featuring Bobby McFerrin - Tangents (Album) Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician 960 361-1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
ALZ-28003 Chico Freeman - The Pied Piper album art Chico Freeman The Pied Piper (Album) BlackHawk Records, BlackHawk Records ALZ-28003 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
BKH 537 CD Chico Freeman - Tales Of Ellington album art Chico Freeman Tales Of Ellington (Album) BlackHawk Records, Inc. BKH 537 CD Germany 1987 Sell This Version
JHMC 010 Chico Freeman - Luminous album art Chico Freeman - Arthur Blythe Chico Freeman - Arthur Blythe - Luminous (Album) Jazz House JHMC 010 UK 1989 Sell This Version
7006-1 Chico Freeman - The Mystical Dreamer album art Brainstorm (25) Featuring Chico Freeman Brainstorm (25) Featuring Chico Freeman - The Mystical Dreamer (Album) In+Out Records 7006-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
120 128-2 Chico Freeman - You'll Know When You Get There album art Chico Freeman Feat. Von Freeman Chico Freeman Feat. Von Freeman - You'll Know When You Get There (Album) Black Saint 120 128-2 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
IN 1070 CD Chico Freeman - Freeman & Freeman album art Chico Freeman / Von Freeman Chico Freeman / Von Freeman - Freeman & Freeman(CD, Album) India Navigation IN 1070 CD US 1989 Sell This Version
7010-2 Chico Freeman - Sweet Explosion album art Chico Freeman & Brainstorm (25) Chico Freeman & Brainstorm (25) - Sweet Explosion (Album) In+Out Records 7010-2 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
IOR 7016-2 Chico Freeman - Salutes The Saxophone album art Roots (8) - Arthur Blythe, Sam Rivers, Nathan Davis, Chico Freeman, Don Pullen, Santi Debriano, Tommy Campbell Roots (8) - Arthur Blythe, Sam Rivers, Nathan Davis, Chico Freeman, Don Pullen, Santi Debriano, Tommy Campbell - Salutes The Saxophone (Album) In+Out Records IOR 7016-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
120136-2 Chico Freeman - Up And Down album art Chico Freeman - Mal Waldron Featuring Tiziana Ghiglioni Chico Freeman - Mal Waldron Featuring Tiziana Ghiglioni - Up And Down(CD, Album) Black Saint 120136-2 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
IOR 7022-2 Chico Freeman - Threshold album art Chico Freeman & Brainstorm (25) Chico Freeman & Brainstorm (25) - Threshold (Album) In+Out Records IOR 7022-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
WHCD 004 Chico Freeman - Groovin' Late album art Chico Freeman Groovin' Late (Album) Castle Classics WHCD 004 UK 1986 Sell This Version