Janne Murto

Janne Murto

Real Name:
Janne Heikki Murto
Profile:
Finnish musician and music teacher, born 26 October 1964 in Helsinki, Finland.
In Groups:
[a264505]

Artist

Janne Murto Discography Tracks

Vocals

ZENCD 2052 Trio Töykeät & Ryhmäteatteri Trio Töykeät & Ryhmäteatteri - Rappiolla(CD, Album) Rockadillo Records ZENCD 2052 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
EBBCD 004 EBB* Featuring Trilok Gurtu EBB* Featuring Trilok Gurtu - Neandertal Grooves(CD, Album) EBB (3) EBBCD 004 Finland 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Espoo Big Band Espoo Big Band - Yesterday's Games By Pekka Pohjola (Album) EBB (3) Finland 1986 Sell This Version
WISHCD 9 Boycott Boycott - No!(CD, Album) Amulet WISHCD 9 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Anneli Saaristo Anneli Saaristo - Appelsiinipuita Aavikkoon (Album) Pyramid Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Taneli Mäkelä Taneli Mäkelä - Taneli Mäkelä (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1992 Sell This Version
AXRCD 1033 Tarja Ylitalo Tarja Ylitalo - Mitä Vain Vuokses Teen(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD 1033 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
AMF-CD-2007 Salsamania Salsamania - Ritmo Polar!(CD, Album) Amigo AMF-CD-2007 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
ARTCD 6 Korpraali Palmu & Muukalaislegioona Korpraali Palmu & Muukalaislegioona - Afrikan Tähti(CD, Album) Reel Art ARTCD 6 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
AXRCD 1046 Pekka Hartonen Pekka Hartonen - Joutomies(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD 1046 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
475825 9, COL 475825 9 Tommi Läntinen Tommi Läntinen - Veijareita Ja Pyhimyksiä(CD, Album, RE) Columbia, Columbia 475825 9, COL 475825 9 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
ARTCD 11 Janne Komi Janne Komi - Soul Sisko(CD, Album) Reel Art ARTCD 11 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
ELCD 104 Various Various - Big-band Suomalaisittain(CD, Album) ELVIS Ry ELCD 104 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
FMCD 105 Big Bad Family Big Bad Family - Big Bad Family(CD, Album) Final Mix Records FMCD 105 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
BRCD3 Anssi Tikanmäki Fiestecita Anssi Tikanmäki - Pizza À La Anssi Tikanmäki(CD, Album) Bardi BRCD3 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
MHMAP-2 Mervi* Mervi* - Kuka Elämääsi Elää(CD, Album) K-Tel MHMAP-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Tommi Läntinen Tommi Läntinen - Maalla, Merellä Ja Ilmassa! (Album) Columbia, Columbia Finland 1995 Sell This Version
CLHCD 715 Jukka Linkola Jukka Linkola - Vita Lögner(CD, Album) Classic Hawk CLHCD 715 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
CD 01 Avanti! Chamber Orchestra*, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Sakari Oramo, Battalia Avanti! Chamber Orchestra*, Esa-Pekka Salonen, Sakari Oramo, Battalia - X Suvisoitto 1995 - Midsommartoner(CD) Avanti! CD 01 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
74321 42318 2 Kirka Kirka - Tie Huomiseen(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Finland Oy 74321 42318 2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Ultra Bra Säkeitä Erwin Rommelille and 1 more… Ultra Bra - Vapaaherran Elämää (Album) Pyramid, Ray Milland Records Finland 1996 Sell This Version
482464 2 Anu Hälvä Anu Hälvä - Valkokankaalla(CD, Album) Sony Masterworks 482464 2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
JT 9605 Jarkko Toivonen (2), And His Jacaranda Quartet* Jarkko Toivonen (2), And His Jacaranda Quartet* - Here, There And Everywhere(CD, Album) Jacaranda Music JT 9605 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
488111 2 Arja Koriseva Arja Koriseva - Mieli Maailmoja Juoksee(CD, Album) Columbia 488111 2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
Enso 3 Umo Jazz Orchestra Satin Doll Umo Jazz Orchestra - Umo Plays Ellington - Things Ain't What They Used To Be ...1872(CD, Album, S/Edition) Not On Label Enso 3 Finland 1997 Sell This Version