Bill Warren (2)

Bill Warren (2)

Real Name:
William Warren
Profile:
Chicago blues Drummer and vocalist. He was born on September 6, 1919 in Clayton, Alabama and has played in the Maxwell Street area in the 1950s and was a drummer for Junior Wells.
After an extended illness and suffering a stroke in 1999, Bill Warren died on February 11, 2000.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2645639]

Artist

Bill Warren (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

No. 100 Jump Jackson Band Riding In My Jaguar Jump Jackson Band - Midnight Shuffle / Riding In My Jaguar(7") Fay Records No. 100 US Unknown Sell This Version