DJ Porno

DJ Porno

Real Name:
Maliq Griffin
Profile:
Born Maliq Griffin in Newark,NJ in 1968. Original DJ for Tame One, formerly of Atlantic Records hip hop duo, Artifacts. Although most noted for production on, Tame One's Eastern Conference Records releases, "When Rappers Attack" lp and "O.G. Bobby Johnson" lp, Maliq is also a pioneer graffiti artist whose work has been featured in NYC's Fun Gallery, Eyejammie Art Gallery, the Source Magazine and Album covers.
Sites:
Aliases:

DJ Porno Discography

Singles & EPs

none Dusted Dons Featuring Tame One & DJ Porno Dusted Dons Featuring Tame One & DJ Porno - Get Paid(12") FloSpot none US 2004 Sell This Version