Johnny Sandlin

Real Name:
John Everett Sandlin Jr.
Profile:
American southern rock producer, mixing and recording engineer and musician. He owned and operated Duck Tape Music Studio in Decatur.
Also known to have worked as recording engineer and producer at Capricorn Sound Studios.

Born April 16, 1945 in Decatur, Alabama.
Died September 19, 2017 in Decatur, Alabama, of cancer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Johnny Sandlin - Happy To Be Alive album art T. Talton* / B. Stewart* / J. Sandlin* T. Talton* / B. Stewart* / J. Sandlin* - Happy To Be Alive (Album) Capricorn Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version