Jeff Barry

Real Name:
Joel Adelberg
Profile:
American songwriter, singer, and record producer, born 3 April 1938 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He was married to Ellie Greenwich.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1991.
Inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame in 2010 (songwriter).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Jeff Barry - Lenore album art Jeff Barry Lenore (Single) Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
Jeff Barry - Never Never album art Jeff Barry Never Never (Single) Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
47-7797 Jeff Barry - The Face From Outer Space / Lonely Lips album art Jeff Barry The Face From Outer Space / Lonely Lips(7") RCA Victor 47-7797 US 1960 Sell This Version
47-7477 Jeff Barry - It's Called Rock And Roll album art Jeff Barry It's Called Rock And Roll(7", Single, Mono) RCA Victor 47-7477 US 1960 Sell This Version
47-7821 Jeff Barry - Teen Quartet album art Jeff Barry Teen Quartet(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7821 US 1960 Sell This Version
Jeff Barry - Welcome Home album art Jeff Barry Welcome Home (Single) United Artists Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Jeff Barry - I'll Still Love You / Our Love Can Still Be Saved album art Jeff Barry I'll Still Love You / Our Love Can Still Be Saved (Single) Red Bird US 1964 Sell This Version
Jeff Barry - Where It's At / Much Too Young album art Jeff Barry Where It's At / Much Too Young (Single) United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version
UP 35057 Jeff Barry - Where It's At album art Jeff Barry Where It's At(7", Single) United Artists Records UP 35057 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Bell 45-140 Jeff Barry - Sweet Saviour album art Jeff Barry Sweet Saviour(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Bell Records Bell 45-140 US 1971 Sell This Version
Jeff Barry - Walkin' In The Sun / Watcha Wanna Do? album art Jeff Barry Walkin' In The Sun / Watcha Wanna Do? A&M Records South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
none Jeff Barry - One More Angel album art Jeff Barry One More Angel(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) Not On Label none US 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

JBW 333 Jeff Barry - Brill Building Stars - Complete Recordings 1959-1971 album art Jeff Barry Brill Building Stars - Complete Recordings 1959-1971(2xCD, Comp, Mono) Brill Tone Records JBW 333 Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Videos

IX0468DFBXD Jeff Barry - Chapel Of Love album art Jeff Barry Chapel Of Love(DVD-V) Image Entertainment IX0468DFBXD Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version