Jeff BarryCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Joel Adelberg
Profile:
American songwriter, singer, and record producer, born 3 April 1938 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He was married to Ellie Greenwich.

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1991.
Inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame in 2010 (songwriter).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading