David Cassidy

Real Name:
David Bruce Cassidy
Profile:
David Cassidy (born April 12, 1950, New York City, New York, USA – died November 21, 2017, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA) was an American actor, singer, songwriter and guitarist. He is perhaps best known for his role as "Keith Partridge" in the television musical sitcom The Partridge Family (1970-1974). He was one of pop culture's most celebrated teen idols, enjoying a successful pop career in the 1970s and to a lesser degree in the 1980s and 1990s, although he had a top 5 album in the 2000s. Father of Katie Cassidy. Son of Jack Cassidy and stepson of Shirley Jones (2) and half-brother of Shaun Cassidy and Patrick Cassidy (2)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BELL 6066, Bell 6066 David Cassidy - A Partridge Family Christmas Card album art The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - A Partridge Family Christmas Card (Album) Bell Records, Bell Records BELL 6066, Bell 6066 US 1971 Sell This Version
6059, BELL 6059 David Cassidy - Up To Date album art The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - Up To Date (Album) Bell Records 6059, BELL 6059 US 1971 Sell This Version
BELLS 212 David Cassidy - Shopping Bag album art The Partridge Family Starring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring David Cassidy - Shopping Bag (Album) Bell Records BELLS 212 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2308 023, 6070 David Cassidy - Cherish album art David Cassidy Cherish (Album) Bell Records 2308 023, 6070 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Y8BEL 218 David Cassidy - Rock Me Baby album art David Cassidy Rock Me Baby (Album) Bell Records Y8BEL 218 UK 1972 Sell This Version
BELL 1111 David Cassidy - The Partridge Family Notebook album art The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - The Partridge Family Notebook (Album, Comp) Bell Records, Bell Records, Bell Records BELL 1111 US 1972 Sell This Version
2308 078 David Cassidy - Bulletin Board album art The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - Bulletin Board (Album) Bell Records 2308 078 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
BELL 1132 David Cassidy - Dreams Are Nuthin' More Than Wishes... album art David Cassidy Dreams Are Nuthin' More Than Wishes... (Album) Bell Records BELL 1132 US 1973 Sell This Version
BELL 1312 David Cassidy - Cassidy Live! album art David Cassidy Cassidy Live! (Album) Bell Records BELL 1312 US 1974 Sell This Version
DRUM8171 David Cassidy - Forever album art David Cassidy Forever (Album) Sounds Superb, Music For Pleasure DRUM8171 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
APS1-1066 David Cassidy - The Higher They Climb -  The Harder They Fall album art David Cassidy The Higher They Climb - The Harder They Fall (Album) RCA Victor APS1-1066 US 1975 Sell This Version
RVP-6036 David Cassidy - Home Is Where The Heart Is album art David Cassidy Home Is Where The Heart Is (Album) RCA Victor RVP-6036 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-1852, 26.21825 AO David Cassidy - Gettin' It in The Street album art David Cassidy Gettin' It in The Street (Album) RCA APL1-1852, 26.21825 AO Germany 1976 Sell This Version
30 ARS 39206 David Cassidy - Romance album art David Cassidy Romance (Album) Arista 30 ARS 39206 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
TRACK K3 David Cassidy - His Greatest Hits - Live album art David Cassidy His Greatest Hits - Live (Comp, Album) Starblend Records Ltd. TRACK K3 UK 1986 Sell This Version
TC-D4 73554 David Cassidy - David Cassidy album art David Cassidy David Cassidy (Album) Enigma Records (3) TC-D4 73554 Indonesia 1990 Sell This Version
514 165-2 David Cassidy - "didn't you used to be..." album art David Cassidy "didn't you used to be..." (Album) Scotti Bros. Records 514 165-2 France 1992 Sell This Version
175871 David Cassidy - EFX Starring David Cassidy (Cast Album) album art David Cassidy EFX Starring David Cassidy (Cast Album)(CD, Album) MGM Grand Hotel 175871 US 1997 Sell This Version
811-2 David Cassidy - Old Trick New Dog album art David Cassidy Old Trick New Dog(CD, Album) Slamajama Records 811-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
ST 5004 David Cassidy - Daydreamer album art David Cassidy Daydreamer (Album) Delta (18) ST 5004 France 1993 Sell This Version
0160822 David Cassidy - Then And Now album art David Cassidy Then And Now (Album) Universal Music TV 0160822 UK 2001 Sell This Version
5051442789522 David Cassidy - Live in Concert album art David Cassidy Live in Concert (Album) Warner Music Entertainment 5051442789522 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
9812859 David Cassidy - A Touch Of Blue album art David Cassidy A Touch Of Blue (Album) Universal Music TV 9812859 UK 2003 Sell This Version
82876 51165 2 David Cassidy - Crossword Puzzle album art The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - Crossword Puzzle(CD, Album, RE) Arista, BMG Heritage 82876 51165 2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2008 107 David Cassidy - White Christmas / Jingle Bells album art The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - White Christmas / Jingle Bells(7", Single) Bell Records 2008 107 Germany 1971 Sell This Version