Barbara Dickson

Real Name:
Barbara Cookson
Profile:
Barbara Ruth Dickson - Scottish singer born September 27, 1947 in Dunfermline, Scotland.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Barbara Dickson - The Fate O' Charlie album art Archie Fisher, Barbara Dickson, John MacKinnon Archie Fisher, Barbara Dickson, John MacKinnon - The Fate O' Charlie (Album) Trailer UK 1969 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Thro' The Recent Years album art Archie Fisher & Barbara Dickson Archie Fisher & Barbara Dickson - Thro' The Recent Years (Album) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Do Right Woman album art Barbara Dickson Do Right Woman Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - From The Beggar's Mantle......Fringed With Gold album art Barbara Dickson From The Beggar's Mantle......Fringed With Gold (Album) Decca UK 1971 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Answer Me album art Barbara Dickson Answer Me (Album) RSO UK 1976 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Morning Comes Quickly album art Barbara Dickson Morning Comes Quickly (Album) RSO, RSO UK 1977 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Sweet Oasis album art Barbara Dickson Sweet Oasis (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS UK 1978 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - The Barbara Dickson Album album art Barbara Dickson The Barbara Dickson Album (Album) Epic, Epic UK & Europe 1980 Sell This Version
ELPS 4056 Barbara Dickson - The Barbara Dickson Album album art Barbara Dickson The Barbara Dickson Album(LP, Album) Epic ELPS 4056 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - You Know It's Me album art Barbara Dickson You Know It's Me (Album) Epic UK 1981 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - All For A Song album art Barbara Dickson All For A Song (Album, Comp) Epic Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
EPC 25086 Barbara Dickson - Here We Go... album art Barbara Dickson Here We Go...(LP) Epic EPC 25086 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ELPS 4285 Barbara Dickson - I Believe In You album art Barbara Dickson I Believe In You(LP, Album, Promo) Epic ELPS 4285 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Barbara Dickson In Blood Brothers - The Willy Russell Musical - The Original London Cast Recording album art Barbara Dickson And Various Barbara Dickson And Various - Barbara Dickson In Blood Brothers - The Willy Russell Musical - The Original London Cast Recording (Album) Legacy Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Heartbeats album art Barbara Dickson Heartbeats (Album) Epic UK 1984 Sell This Version
LLM 101 Barbara Dickson - Tell Me It's Not True album art Barbara Dickson Tell Me It's Not True(LP, MiniAlbum) Legacy Records LLM 101 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Gold album art Barbara Dickson Gold (Album) K-Tel New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - The Right Moment album art Barbara Dickson The Right Moment (Album) K-Tel Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - After Dark album art Barbara Dickson After Dark (Album) Theobald Dickson UK 1987 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Coming Alive Again album art Barbara Dickson Coming Alive Again (Album) Telstar UK 1989 Sell This Version
Barbara Dickson - Don't Think Twice It's Alright album art Barbara Dickson Don't Think Twice It's Alright (Album) Columbia UK 1992 Sell This Version
CTVCD 126, CTV CD 126 Barbara Dickson - Parcel Of Rogues album art Barbara Dickson Parcel Of Rogues(CD, Album) Castle Communications PLC, Castle Communications PLC CTVCD 126, CTV CD 126 UK 1994 Sell This Version
EUK CD 921 Barbara Dickson - Tenderly album art Barbara Dickson Tenderly(CD, Album) Castle Communications EUK CD 921 UK 1994 Sell This Version
TRA CD 117, GAS 0000117 TRA Barbara Dickson - Dark End Of The Street album art Barbara Dickson Dark End Of The Street(CD, Album) Transatlantic Records, Castle Communications TRA CD 117, GAS 0000117 TRA UK 1995 Sell This Version
GAR001 Barbara Dickson - Spend Spend Spend (Original London Company) album art Barbara Dickson Spend Spend Spend (Original London Company)(CD, Album, Promo) Garforth Records GAR001 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

mundayschild

mundayschild

November 29, 2014
A hugely under rated UK singer. Fabulous voice. Suffers the same kind of non attention that Jaki Grahame had.
Hopefully time will change this...

Videos (52) Edit