Billy J. Kramer

Billy J. Kramer

Real Name:
William Howard Ashton
Profile:
British Invasion/Merseybeat singer born 19 August 1943 in Bootle, Lancashire.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a264702]

Artist

Billy J. Kramer Discography Tracks

Albums

ATA 007 Billy J. Kramer Kramer vs Kramer(LP, Album) Attack Music Corporation ATA 007 UK 1986 Sell This Version
BU 2044 Gerry & The Pacemakers, Billy J. Kramer Gerry & The Pacemakers, Billy J. Kramer - Best Of 2 Super Acts On 1 Great Cassette(Cass, Album) K-Tel International BU 2044 Canada 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-SPD 279 Billy J. Kramer & The Dakotas Billy J. Kramer & The Dakotas - Bad To Me / I Call Your Name(7", Single) Parlophone 45-SPD 279 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
Billy J. Kramer, Billy J. Kramer & The Dakotas Billy J. Kramer, Billy J. Kramer & The Dakotas - Town Of Tuxley Toy Maker Part 1 / Chinese Girl (Single) Polydor UK 1967 Sell This Version
Billy J. Kramer 1941 (Single) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Billy J. Kramer A World Without Love NEMS UK 1968 Sell This Version
Billy J. Kramer Colour Of My Love / I'm Running Away (Single) MGM Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
F 13442 Billy J. Kramer Walking / Darling Come To Me(7", Single) Decca F 13442 UK 1973 Sell This Version
F 13426 Billy J. Kramer A Fool Like You(7") Decca F 13426 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Billy J. Kramer Stayin' Power (Single) BASF Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
EMI 2661 Billy J. Kramer San Diego(7", Promo) EMI EMI 2661 UK 1977 Sell This Version
F 13793 The Applejacks, Billy J. Kramer The Applejacks, Billy J. Kramer - Composed by John Lennon & Paul McCartney(7", Single, Mono, Ltd) Decca F 13793 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
2740 Billy J. Kramer Ships That Pass In The Night(7", Single, Promo) EMI 2740 UK 1978 Sell This Version
HOS 010 Billy J. Kramer Blue Christmas(7", Single, S/Edition, Blu) Hobo (2) HOS 010 UK 1979 Sell This Version
J.M. 1005 Billy J. Kramer Silver Dream(7", Single) JM Records J.M. 1005 UK 1980 Sell This Version
J.M. 1007 Billy J. Kramer Sun Tan(7", Single) JM Records J.M. 1007 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Billy J. Kramer Rock It (Single) CNR Germany 1982 Sell This Version
RAK 359 Billy J. Kramer You Can't Live On Memories(7", Single) RAK RAK 359 UK 1983 Sell This Version
MEAN 104 Billy J. Kramer Shootin' The Breeze(7", Single) Mean Records MEAN 104 UK 1984 Sell This Version
22004 Billy J. Kramer Little Children / From A Window(7", Single) Capitol Records 22004 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MFP 5175, MFP.5175 Cilla Black / Peter & Gordon / Bernard Cribbins / David & Jonathan / The Fourmost / Billy J Kramer* / Kenny Lynch Cilla Black / Peter & Gordon / Bernard Cribbins / David & Jonathan / The Fourmost / Billy J Kramer* / Kenny Lynch - Sing Lennon & McCartney(LP, Comp, Mono) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure MFP 5175, MFP.5175 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
7C 038-06829 Cilla Black, Billy J. Kramer, Peter & Gordon, The Fourmost Cilla Black, Billy J. Kramer, Peter & Gordon, The Fourmost - Northern Songs(LP, Comp, Mono) EMI Svenska AB 7C 038-06829 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
STB-8615, STB 8615 Billy J. Kramer, Wayne Fontana Billy J. Kramer, Wayne Fontana - Billy J. Kramer / Wayne Fontana(Cass, Comp) Starburst Music World, Starburst Music World STB-8615, STB 8615 Australia & New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
0946 3 11974 2 0, 3 11974 2, 311 9742 Billy J Kramer* The Very Best Of(CD, Comp, Copy Prot., RE) EMI, EMI, EMI 0946 3 11974 2 0, 3 11974 2, 311 9742 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
BGOCD1146 Billy J. Kramer Listen... / I'll Keep You Satisfied / Little Children / Trains And Boats And Trains(2xCD, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD1146 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit