Merl Lindsay

Merl Lindsay

Real Name:
Merle Lindsay Salathiel
Profile:
American musician (fiddler), songwriter and bandleader, was the leader of the band of western swing Merl Lindsay and His Oklahoma Night Riders.
Born: December 12, 1915 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Died : October 12, 1965 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (Cancer)
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2647027]

Artist

Merl Lindsay Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Merl Lindsay Singing Water Baby Blues / Cotton Pickin' Boogie Mercury US 1953 Sell This Version
6417-X45 Merl Lindsay Eager Beaver(7", Single) Mercury 6417-X45 US 1953 Sell This Version
Merl Lindsay Tight Slacks / Born To Lose (Single) Shasta Records US 1959 Sell This Version
1106 Merl Lindsay Stolen Kisses / Is It Too Late(7", Single) D (2) 1106 US 1959 Sell This Version
1164 Merl Lindsay Hey Hey Little Boy Blue / Rockin' Water Baby(7", Single) D (2) 1164 US 1960 Sell This Version
1231 Merl Lindsay Tied To The Bottle(7", Single) D (2) 1231 US 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit