Vernon Martin

Real Name:
Vernon Shelby Martin
Profile:
Vernon Shelby "Magic Finger" Martin,
Bass Player Extraordinaire.
Born: January 5, 1932
a native of Toledo, Ohio,
a U.S. Army veteran,
a well-known jazz musician.
Died pursuing his passion
in Los Angeles on Friday, November 10, 2000......
Mentor to many.
Sites:
In Groups:

Compilations

RGJCD404 Vernon Martin - Eight Classic Albums album art Roland Kirk Domino and 9 more… Roland Kirk - Eight Classic Albums(4xCD, Comp, RM) Real Gone RGJCD404 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

FDVD1474 Vernon Martin - Supershow - The Last Great Jam Of The 60's! album art Various Slate 27 Various - Supershow - The Last Great Jam Of The 60's! Eagle Vision FDVD1474 South Korea 2003 Sell This Version