Epic Soundtracks

Real Name:
Kevin Paul Godfrey
Profile:
British musician and brother of Nikki Sudden. He was born 23 March 1959 in the UK and died of unknown causes 5 November 1997 in London, England, UK. Artistic name is a tribute to label Epic and album Soundtracks by Can.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Epic Soundtracks Discography Tracks

Albums

Epic Soundtracks - I Knew Buffalo Bill album art Jeremy Gluck With Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard Featuring Jeffrey Lee Pierce, Epic Soundtracks Jeremy Gluck With Nikki Sudden & Rowland S. Howard Featuring Jeffrey Lee Pierce, Epic Soundtracks - I Knew Buffalo Bill (Album) Flicknife Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Epic Soundtracks - Rise Above album art Epic Soundtracks Rise Above (Album) Rough Trade, Rough Trade UK 1992 Sell This Version
Epic Soundtracks - Sleeping Star album art Epic Soundtracks Sleeping Star (Album) Bar/None Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Epic Soundtracks - Change My Life album art Epic Soundtracks Change My Life (Album) Bar/None Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Epic Soundtracks - Good Things album art Epic Soundtracks Good Things (Album, Single) DBK Works US 2005 Sell This Version
Epic Soundtracks - Film Soundtracks album art Epic Soundtracks Film Soundtracks (Album) Troubadour (5) UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RT 084 Epic Soundtracks - Popular Classical album art Epic Soundtracks Popular Classical(7") Rough Trade RT 084 UK 1981 Sell This Version
RT 104 Epic Soundtracks - Rain, Rain, Rain album art Soundtracks* & Head.* Soundtracks* & Head.* - Rain, Rain, Rain(12") Rough Trade RT 104 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

RTS 20 Epic Soundtracks - Debris album art Epic Soundtracks Debris(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd) Return To Sender RTS 20 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Epic Soundtracks - Everything Is Temporary album art Epic Soundtracks Everything Is Temporary (Album, Comp) Innerstate Records US 1999 Sell This Version
TRBCD012 Epic Soundtracks - Wild Smile (An Anthology) album art Epic Soundtracks Wild Smile (An Anthology)(2xCD, Album, Comp) Troubadour (5) TRBCD012 UK 2012 Sell This Version