'Deacon' John Moore

Real Name:
John Edward Moore
Profile:
Blues, rhythm and blues and rock and roll musician, singer, and bandleader. He was born 23 June 1941 in New Orleans, Louisiana. In 2008 he was inducted into The Louisiana Music Hall of Fame.
Sites:
Variations:

'Deacon' John Moore Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

'Deacon' John Moore - Haven't I Been Good To You album art Johnny Moore* Haven't I Been Good To You (Single) Wand US 1967 Sell This Version
'Deacon' John Moore - Many Rivers To Cross / You Don't Know How (To Turn Me On) album art Deacon John Moore* Many Rivers To Cross / You Don't Know How (To Turn Me On) (Single) Bell Records US 1970 Sell This Version