Mingo Lewis

Real Name:
James "Mingo" Lewis
Profile:
American (born 8 December 1953 in New York City) jazz percussionist who played with Santana and as a sideman for Al Di Meola.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PC 34260 Flight Never Ending — Mingo Lewis Mingo Lewis Flight Never Ending (Album) Columbia PC 34260 US 1976 Sell This Version