Ivar Mortensson-Egnund

Real Name:
Ivar Julius Mortensson-Egnund. Born Ivar Julius Mortensen.
Profile:
Norwegian author, journalist, theologian, researcher, translator, writer, philosopher and advocate of nynorsk (the new Norwegian language). Born 24 July 1857, died 16 February 1934.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2651070]

Artist

Ivar Mortensson-Egnund Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

854.002 AY, 854 002 AY Ivar Mortensson-Egnund - Voluspaa album art David Monrad-Johansen*, Filharmonisk Selskaps Orkester, Det Norske Solistkor , Solister Kari Frisell, Else Nedberg, Odd Wolstad , Dirigent Øivin Fjeldstad David Monrad-Johansen*, Filharmonisk Selskaps Orkester, Det Norske Solistkor , Solister Kari Frisell, Else Nedberg, Odd Wolstad , Dirigent Øivin Fjeldstad - Voluspaa(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 854.002 AY, 854 002 AY Norway 1969 Sell This Version
NKF 300 12 Ivar Mortensson-Egnund - Romanser 1 album art Christian Sinding, Edith Thallaug Og Robert Levin (4) På Andre Strengen I: No Må Eg Slutte Å Vera Gla. Op. 40 No. 5 (as Ivar Mortenson) and 1 more… Christian Sinding, Edith Thallaug Og Robert Levin (4) - Romanser 1(LP) Norsk Kulturråds Klassikerserie NKF 300 12 Norway 1975 Sell This Version
NKF 30 015 Ivar Mortensson-Egnund - Romanser 2 album art Christian Sinding, Knut Skram Og Robert Levin (4) På Trie Strengen V: Eg Tarv Ikkje Ljose Å Kvejkje. Op. 40 Nr. 14 (as Ivar Mortenson) and 2 more… Christian Sinding, Knut Skram Og Robert Levin (4) - Romanser 2(LP) Norsk Kulturråds Klassikerserie NKF 30 015 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
Ivar Mortensson-Egnund - Norwegian Midsummer album art Mike* And Else* Flaumen Går (Rivers Are Swelling) (as Ivar Mortensson) Mike* And Else* - Norwegian Midsummer (Album) Skandisk US 1984 Sell This Version
016 517-2 Ivar Mortensson-Egnund - Old album art Ketil Bjørnstad Ketil Bjørnstad - Old(HDCD, Album) EmArcy 016 517-2 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
Ivar Mortensson-Egnund - Til Dovre Faller album art Glittertind Flaumen Går, I Noreg Er Vår Glittertind - Til Dovre Faller (EP) Karmageddon Media 2005 Sell This Version
NPR 261 Ivar Mortensson-Egnund - Evige Asatro - Til Dovre Faller album art Glittertind Flaumen Går, I Noreg Er Vår Glittertind - Evige Asatro - Til Dovre Faller(CD, Album, RE + CD, EP, RE + Comp) Napalm Records NPR 261 Austria 2009 Sell This Version