Michael Monroe

Real Name:
Matti Antero Kristian Fagerholm
Profile:
Finnish musician, born 1962.

Please note that all releases after 2010 have been released under the group Michael Monroe (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Michael Monroe - Nights Are So Long album art Michael Monroe Nights Are So Long (Album) Yahoo! Records Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - Not Fakin' It album art Michael Monroe Not Fakin' It (Album) Vertigo Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - Peace Of Mind album art Michael Monroe Peace Of Mind (Album) Poko Rekords Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - Life Gets You Dirty album art Michael Monroe Life Gets You Dirty (Album) Steamhammer Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CRCL-4804 Michael Monroe - Take Them And Break Them album art Michael Monroe Take Them And Break Them(CD, MiniAlbum, S/Edition) Steamhammer CRCL-4804 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - Whatcha Want album art Michael Monroe Whatcha Want (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michael Monroe - Keep It Up album art Michael Monroe Keep It Up (Single) Yahoo! Records Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - Nights Are So Long album art Michael Monroe Nights Are So Long H.I.T. Avenue Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - She's No Angel album art Michael Monroe She's No Angel (Single) H.I.T. Avenue Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - Dead, Jail Or Rock'N'Roll album art Michael Monroe Dead, Jail Or Rock'N'Roll (Single) Vertigo, Vertigo Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 107 Michael Monroe - Not Fakin' It album art Michael Monroe Not Fakin' It(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury, Polygram CDP 107 US 1989 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - Man With No Eyes album art Michael Monroe Man With No Eyes (Single, Maxi) Vertigo US 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 224, 838 627-1 Michael Monroe - While You Were Looking At Me album art Michael Monroe While You Were Looking At Me(CD, EP, Promo) Mercury, Mercury CDP 224, 838 627-1 US 1990 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - Magic Carpet Ride album art Slash (3) And Michael Monroe Slash (3) And Michael Monroe - Magic Carpet Ride (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1993 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 81371 Michael Monroe - Liisan Koira album art Aki Sirkesalo Ja Koiramiehet Mukana: Michael Monroe Aki Sirkesalo Ja Koiramiehet Mukana: Michael Monroe - Liisan Koira(CD, Single, Promo) Epic SAMPCS 81371 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
ranch-03, Ranch-03 Michael Monroe - Stranded album art Michael Monroe Stranded(CD, Single) Ranch, Ranch ranch-03, Ranch-03 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
EPC 675274 1, 6752741000 Michael Monroe - Renegades (Funk You Up!) album art Beats And Styles Vs. Michael Monroe Beats And Styles Vs. Michael Monroe - Renegades (Funk You Up!)(CD, Single) Epic, Beats And Styles Recordings, Sony Music EPC 675274 1, 6752741000 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
0177445AJR Michael Monroe - Ocean Wave album art Beats And Styles Featuring Michael Monroe Beats And Styles Featuring Michael Monroe - Ocean Wave(CD, Single) AJ Records 0177445AJR Finland 2006 Sell This Version
FIBSA 0800057 Michael Monroe - Pirates Of The Baltic Sea album art Michael Monroe Pirates Of The Baltic Sea(CDr, Single, Promo) Backstage Alliance FIBSA 0800057 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - Don’t Ask album art Riikka Jaakkola Feat. Michael Monroe Riikka Jaakkola Feat. Michael Monroe - Don’t Ask (Single) Universal Music Group 2016

Compilations

Michael Monroe - All Those Glamorous Years... Best Of Hanoi Rocks & Michael Monroe album art Hanoi Rocks And Michael Monroe Hanoi Rocks And Michael Monroe - All Those Glamorous Years... Best Of Hanoi Rocks & Michael Monroe (Comp) Mercury Japan 1996 Sell This Version
3750232 Michael Monroe - Peace Of Mind / Sensory Overdrive album art Michael Monroe / Michael Monroe (2) Michael Monroe / Michael Monroe (2) - Peace Of Mind / Sensory Overdrive(CD, Album + CD, Album + Box, Comp) Spinefarm Records 3750232 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
Michael Monroe - The Best album art Michael Monroe / Michael Monroe (2) Michael Monroe / Michael Monroe (2) - The Best (Album, Comp) Spinefarm Records, Universal Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Videos

Michael Monroe - Live At The Whisky A Go-Go album art Michael Monroe Live At The Whisky A Go-Go Mercury Japan 1990 Sell This Version
PHVR-2801 Michael Monroe - Rock Like XXXX ~ Live at the Whisky A Go-Go Part Ⅱ album art Michael Monroe Rock Like XXXX ~ Live at the Whisky A Go-Go Part Ⅱ(VHS, NTSC) Mercury PHVR-2801 Japan 1990 Sell This Version