Nick Waterhouse (2)

Real Name:
Nicholas Ryan Waterhouse
Profile:
Rhythm 'n' blues - soul singer - songwriter - producer

Born in 1986 in Santa Ana, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

IL 2005 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Time's All Gone album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Time's All Gone (Album) Innovative Leisure Records IL 2005 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
BEC0672, IL2017 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Holly album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Holly (Album) Innovative Leisure Records BEC0672, IL2017 France 2014 Sell This Version
IL2037 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Never Twice  album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Never Twice (Album) Innovative Leisure Records IL2037 US 2016 Sell This Version
IL2060 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Nick Waterhouse album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Nick Waterhouse (Album) Innovative Leisure Records IL2060 USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRS 45 - 801 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Some Place / That Place album art Nick Waterhouse (2) & The Turn-Keys Nick Waterhouse (2) & The Turn-Keys - Some Place / That Place (Single) Pres Records PRS 45 - 801 US 2010 Sell This Version
IL 1015 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Is That Clear / I Can Only Give You Everything album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Is That Clear / I Can Only Give You Everything (Single) Innovative Leisure Records IL 1015 US 2011 Sell This Version
VVNL23573P Nick Waterhouse (2) - Some Place album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Some Place(CDr, Single) V2 VVNL23573P Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
IL1025 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Don't You Forget It album art Nick Waterhouse (2) / Allah-Las Nick Waterhouse (2) / Allah-Las - Don't You Forget It(8", Single, Ltd) Innovative Leisure Records IL1025 US 2012 Sell This Version
IL1033 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Say, I Wanna Know / (If) You Want Trouble album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Say, I Wanna Know / (If) You Want Trouble(7", Single, Ltd) Innovative Leisure Records IL1033 US 2012 Sell This Version
VVNL23373P Nick Waterhouse (2) - I Can Only Give You Everything album art Nick Waterhouse (2) I Can Only Give You Everything(CDr, Single, Promo) V2 VVNL23373P Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
IL1040 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Raina album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Raina(7", Single) Innovative Leisure Records IL1040 US 2013 Sell This Version
IL1065 Nick Waterhouse (2) - This Is A Game / It #3 album art Nick Waterhouse (2) This Is A Game / It #3 (Single) Pres Records IL1065 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Nick Waterhouse (2) - It #3 album art Nick Waterhouse (2) It #3(CDr, Single, Promo) Because Music none France 2014 Sell This Version
IL2037 Nick Waterhouse (2) - It's Time album art Nick Waterhouse (2) It's Time(CDr, Single, Promo) Innovative Leisure IL2037 2016 Sell This Version
IL2037 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Katchi album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Katchi(CDr, Single, Promo) Innovative Leisure IL2037 2016 Sell This Version
1129 Nick Waterhouse (2) - Old Place album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Old Place(7", Single, Ltd) Innovative Leisure Records 1129 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Nick Waterhouse (2) - Katchi album art Ofenbach Vs Nick Waterhouse (2) Ofenbach Vs Nick Waterhouse (2) - Katchi (Single) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
1179 Nick Waterhouse (2) - LA Turnaround album art Nick Waterhouse (2) LA Turnaround(7", Single, Ltd) Innovative Leisure Records 1179 US 2017 Sell This Version
none Nick Waterhouse (2) - Song For Winners album art Nick Waterhouse (2) Song For Winners(CDr, Single, Promo) Innovative Leisure none 2019 Sell This Version
IL 1253 Nick Waterhouse (2) - I Feel An Urge Coming On album art Nick Waterhouse (2) I Feel An Urge Coming On(7", Ltd) Innovative Leisure Records IL 1253 US 2019 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

tiddlerz

tiddlerz

July 8, 2019
somehow i ended up picking up a NW album after hearing him dj online at red bull radio dropping the good stuff. all his albums seem to get the same amount of critically acclaim and so that makes its hard to choose, having discovered NW I immediately get sucked in and overdosed, Genius man musician and performer but only time will tell how these albums age. a couple of him instrumental tracks are just iconic. beach boys to q tip vibes.

Videos (36) Edit