John Waite

Real Name:
John Charles Waite
Profile:
Singer and bass player.

Born: 4th July 1955, in Lancaster, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

631615 John Waite - Ignition album art John Waite Ignition (Album) Chrysalis 631615 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
BoB.465 John Waite - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art April Wine / John Waite April Wine / John Waite - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting BoB.465 US 1983 Sell This Version
ST-17124 John Waite - No Brakes album art John Waite No Brakes (Album) EMI America ST-17124 US 1984 Sell This Version
4XT-17164 John Waite - Mask Of Smiles album art John Waite Mask Of Smiles (Album) EMI America 4XT-17164 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
KB590 John Waite - King Biscuit Flower Hour 8/25/85 Starring John Waite / X album art John Waite / X (5) John Waite / X (5) - King Biscuit Flower Hour 8/25/85 Starring John Waite / X(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) ABC Rock Radio Network, DIR Broadcasting KB590 US 1985 Sell This Version
SLEM-1477 John Waite - Rover's Return album art John Waite Rover's Return (Album) EMI America SLEM-1477 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
72787-21033-2 John Waite - Temple Bar album art John Waite Temple Bar (Album) Imago (3) 72787-21033-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
314 536 207-2 John Waite - When You Were Mine album art John Waite When You Were Mine (Album) Mercury, Pure Records 314 536 207-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
GI-10005-2 John Waite - Figure In A Landscape album art John Waite Figure In A Landscape (Album) Gold Circle Records GI-10005-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
72435-34558-2-8 John Waite - Live & Rare Tracks album art John Waite Live & Rare Tracks(CD, Album) One Way Records (6), EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets 72435-34558-2-8 US 2001 Sell This Version
NB 88 John Waite - The Hard Way album art John Waite The Hard Way(CD, Album) No Brakes Records NB 88 US 2004 Sell This Version
FR PR CD 293 John Waite - Downtown, Journey Of A Heart album art John Waite Downtown, Journey Of A Heart (Album) Frontiers Records FR PR CD 293 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
FR CD 460 John Waite - In Real Time album art John Waite In Real Time (Album) Frontiers Records FR CD 460 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
CD 11-DD836 John Waite - Rough & Tumble album art John Waite Rough & Tumble (Album) Frontiers Records, No Brakes Records CD 11-DD836 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
none John Waite - Live All Access album art John Waite Live All Access(CD, Album) No Brakes Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
none John Waite - Wooden Heart (Acoustic Volume 1) album art John Waite Wooden Heart (Acoustic Volume 1)(CD, Album) No Brakes Records none USA & Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none John Waite - Wooden Heart (Acoustic Anthology Volume 2) album art John Waite Wooden Heart (Acoustic Anthology Volume 2) (Album) No Brakes Records none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WWS-17264 John Waite - Mr. Wonderful album art John Waite Mr. Wonderful (Single) Chrysalis WWS-17264 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CHS 2649 John Waite - Going To The Top album art John Waite Going To The Top (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2649 US 1982 Sell This Version
VAS 2027 John Waite - Change album art John Waite Change (Single) Chrysalis VAS 2027 US 1982 Sell This Version
B-8252 John Waite - Restless Heart album art John Waite Restless Heart (Single) EMI America B-8252 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
AMI-1378 John Waite - Tears album art John Waite Tears (Single) EMI America AMI-1378 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
EA 182 John Waite - Missing You album art John Waite Missing You (Single, Maxi, EP) EMI America EA 182 UK 1984 Sell This Version
000 1792857 John Waite - What's Love Got To Do With It / Missing You album art Tina Turner / John Waite Tina Turner / John Waite - What's Love Got To Do With It / Missing You(7", Promo) EMI 000 1792857 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
SPRO-9290 John Waite - Dark Side Of The Sun album art John Waite Dark Side Of The Sun(12", Single, Promo) EMI America SPRO-9290 US 1984 Sell This Version