John Waite

Real Name:
John Charles Waite
Profile:
Singer and bass player.

Born: 4th July 1955, in Lancaster, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Waite Discography Tracks

Albums

John Waite - Ignition album art John Waite Ignition (Album) Chrysalis Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
BoB.465 John Waite - April Wine / John Waite King Biscuit Flower Hour album art April Wine, John Waite April Wine, John Waite - April Wine / John Waite King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Album, Promo) DIR Broadcasting BoB.465 US 1983 Sell This Version
John Waite - No Brakes album art John Waite No Brakes (Album) EMI America Greece 1984 Sell This Version
John Waite - Mask Of Smiles album art John Waite Mask Of Smiles (Album) EMI America Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
KB590 John Waite - King Biscuit Flower Hour 8/25/85 Starring John Waite / X album art John Waite / X (5) John Waite / X (5) - King Biscuit Flower Hour 8/25/85 Starring John Waite / X(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) ABC Rock Radio Network, DIR Broadcasting KB590 US 1985 Sell This Version
John Waite - Rover's Return album art John Waite Rover's Return (Album) EMI America Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
John Waite - Temple Bar album art John Waite Temple Bar (Album) Imago (3) US 1995 Sell This Version
John Waite - When You Were Mine album art John Waite When You Were Mine (Album) Mercury, Pure Records US 1997 Sell This Version
John Waite - Figure In A Landscape album art John Waite Figure In A Landscape (Album) Gold Circle Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
72435-34558-2-8 John Waite - Live & Rare Tracks album art John Waite Live & Rare Tracks(CD, Album) One Way Records (6) 72435-34558-2-8 US 2001 Sell This Version
NB 88 John Waite - The Hard Way album art John Waite The Hard Way(CD, Album) No Brakes Records NB 88 2004 Sell This Version
John Waite - Downtown: Journey Of A Heart album art John Waite Downtown: Journey Of A Heart (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2006 Sell This Version
John Waite - In Real Time album art John Waite In Real Time (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2010 Sell This Version
John Waite - Rough & Tumble album art John Waite Rough & Tumble (Album) Frontiers Records Russia 2011 Sell This Version
none John Waite - Wooden Heart Volume 2 album art John Waite Wooden Heart Volume 2(CD, Album) No Brakes Records none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Waite - Mr. Wonderful album art John Waite Mr. Wonderful (Single) Chrysalis Japan 1982 Sell This Version
John Waite - Going To The Top album art John Waite Going To The Top (Single) Chrysalis US 1982 Sell This Version
John Waite - Change album art John Waite Change (Single) Chrysalis Australia & New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
John Waite - Restless Heart album art John Waite Restless Heart EMI America Canada 1984 Sell This Version
John Waite - Missing You album art John Waite Missing You (Single, Maxi) EMI America UK 1984 Sell This Version
John Waite - Tears album art John Waite Tears (Single) EMI America Australia 1984 Sell This Version
B-8212 John Waite - Missing You album art John Waite Missing You(7", Single) EMI B-8212 Guatemala 1984 Sell This Version
000 1792857 John Waite - What's Love Got To Do With It / Missing You album art Tina Turner / John Waite Tina Turner / John Waite - What's Love Got To Do With It / Missing You(7", Promo) EMI 000 1792857 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
SPRO-9290 John Waite - Dark Side Of The Sun album art John Waite Dark Side Of The Sun(12", Single, Promo) EMI America SPRO-9290 US 1984 Sell This Version
John Waite - Welcome To Paradise album art John Waite Welcome To Paradise (Single) EMI America US 1985 Sell This Version