Yazz

Real Name:
Yasmin Marie Evans
Profile:
British singer, born 19 May 1960 in Shepherd's Bush, London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yazz

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

YAZZLP1 Wanted — Yazz Yazz Wanted (Album, Comp) Big Life YAZZLP1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DICD 3644 The 'Wanted' Remixes! — Yazz Yazz The 'Wanted' Remixes! (Album) Big Life DICD 3644 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YAZZ.5 One On One — Yazz Yazz One On One (Album) Polydor YAZZ.5 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMCE-2040 The Natural Life — Yazz Yazz The Natural Life (Album) EastWest AMCE-2040 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMMPYZ01 Running Back To You — Yazz Yazz Running Back To You(CD, Album) EnMass Music & Publishing EMMPYZ01 UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EMMPCD9 This Is Love — Yazz Yazz This Is Love (Album) Yazz Music EMMPCD9 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

80368 Doctorin' The House — Yazz Coldcut Featuring Yazz And The Plastic People* Coldcut Featuring Yazz And The Plastic People* - Doctorin' The House (Single) Sonet 80368 France 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLR 4 The Only Way Is Up — Yazz Yazz And The Plastic Population Yazz And The Plastic Population - The Only Way Is Up (Single, Maxi) Big Life BLR 4 Philippines 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLR 5T Stand Up For Your Love Rights — Yazz Yazz Stand Up For Your Love Rights (Single, Maxi) Big Life BLR 5T UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
J.B. 347 The Only Way Is Up / Teardrops (Radio Mix) — Yazz Yazz And The Plastic Population / Womack & Womack Yazz And The Plastic Population / Womack & Womack - The Only Way Is Up / Teardrops (Radio Mix)(7", Jukebox) Ricordi J.B. 347 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRLX PROMO 2 Wanted On The Floor Remix — Yazz Yazz Wanted On The Floor Remix Big Life BRLX PROMO 2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLR 7964 Where Has All The Love Gone? — Yazz Yazz Where Has All The Love Gone? (Single, Maxi) Big Life BLR 7964 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLR6R Fine Time — Yazz Yazz Fine Time (Single, Maxi) Big Life BLR6R Scandinavia 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR 2 Mix — Yazz Yazz Mix(12", Maxi, Promo) Sanni Records, S.A. SR 2 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MIX.-41500-17 Yazz MIX(12", Maxi) Teen Internacional MIX.-41500-17 Ecuador 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
875 127-2 Yazz' Megamix — Yazz Yazz Yazz' Megamix (Maxi, Single) Big Life 875 127-2 France 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 5000 858 Treat Me Good / Soledad — Yazz Yazz / Roé Yazz / Roé - Treat Me Good / Soledad Polygram AS 5000 858 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLR 24, 877 264-7 Treat Me Good — Yazz Yazz Treat Me Good (Single, Maxi) Big Life, Big Life BLR 24, 877 264-7 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YAZZ 1 One True Woman — Yazz Yazz One True Woman (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor YAZZ 1 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
877 800-7, PO 252 How Long — Yazz Yazz & Aswad Yazz & Aswad - How Long (Maxi, Single) Polydor, Polydor 877 800-7, PO 252 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PZCD 309 Have Mercy — Yazz Yazz Have Mercy (Single, Maxi) Polydor, Polydor PZCD 309 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PZ 316 Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime / Calling 2 U — Yazz Yazz Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime / Calling 2 U (Single) Polydor, Polydor PZ 316 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 5000 987 Have Mercy / Spoonman — Yazz Yazz / Soundgarden Yazz / Soundgarden - Have Mercy / Spoonman(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 987 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EW062CD, 0630-16024-2, 0630 16024 2 Good Thing Going — Yazz Yazz Good Thing Going (Single) EastWest EW062CD, 0630-16024-2, 0630 16024 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Amazon II / Yazz Amazon II / Yazz - King Of The Beats (VIP Mix) / Abandon Me (Remix)(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1996 Sell This Version