Edison Youngblood

Real Name:
Edison Louis Youngblood
Profile:
American early rock & roll performer, songwriter and producer, born in 1939 in Terrebonne, Louisiana.

Went on to become a recording engineer, working at Roulette Records, The Hit Factory, Bell Sound Studios, Select Sound Studios, New York, Music Farm Studios, New York and Groove Sound Studio, where he succeeded Steve Jerome as chief engineer in 1973.

Brother of Kenneth Youngblood.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

4530 Edison Youngblood - Tennis Shoes / Maybe Now album art Edison Youngblood Tennis Shoes / Maybe Now (Single) Hanover 4530 US 1959 Sell This Version
H-544 Edison Youngblood - Storybook Romance/Why Oh Why album art Edison Youngblood Storybook Romance/Why Oh Why Herald H-544 US 1959 Sell This Version
C-101 Edison Youngblood - Big Bad Betty / Summertime Fool album art Edison Youngblood Big Bad Betty / Summertime Fool(7", Single) Comet (5) C-101 US 1959 Sell This Version