Bob Brookmeyer

Real Name:
Robert Brookmeyer
Profile:
American jazz valve trombonist, pianist, arranger and composer.

Born : December 19, 1929 in Kansas City, Missouri.
Died : December 15, 2011 in New London , New Hampshire.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PRLP 178 Bob Brookmeyer - Teddy Charles Featuring Bobby Brookmeyer album art Teddy Charles New Directions Quartet Featuring Bob Brookmeyer Teddy Charles New Directions Quartet Featuring Bob Brookmeyer - Teddy Charles Featuring Bobby Brookmeyer(10", Album) Prestige PRLP 178 US 1954 Sell This Version
PJ LP-20, PJL-20 Bob Brookmeyer - Bud Shank And Bob Brookmeyer album art Bud Shank And Bob Brookmeyer Bud Shank And Bob Brookmeyer - Bud Shank And Bob Brookmeyer (Album) Pacific Jazz, Pacific Jazz PJ LP-20, PJL-20 US 1954 Sell This Version
JSLP 50025, JSLP. 50.025, J.S.L.P. 50.025 Bob Brookmeyer - Storyville Presents Bob Brookmeyer album art Bob Brookmeyer Featuring Al Cohn Bob Brookmeyer Featuring Al Cohn - Storyville Presents Bob Brookmeyer (Album) Storyville (3) JSLP 50025, JSLP. 50.025, J.S.L.P. 50.025 France 1954 Sell This Version
LP 214, PRLP 214 Bob Brookmeyer - The Dual Role Of Bob Brookmeyer album art Bob Brookmeyer Featuring Jimmy Raney Bob Brookmeyer Featuring Jimmy Raney - The Dual Role Of Bob Brookmeyer (Album) Prestige, Prestige LP 214, PRLP 214 US 1955 Sell This Version
BCP 1033 Bob Brookmeyer - Happy Minors album art Red Mitchell, Bob Brookmeyer, Zoot Simms* Red Mitchell, Bob Brookmeyer, Zoot Simms* - Happy Minors (Album) Bethlehem Records BCP 1033 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG C-644 Bob Brookmeyer - Plays Bob Brookmeyer And Some Others album art Bob Brookmeyer Plays Bob Brookmeyer And Some Others (Album) Clef Records MG C-644 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG 15041 Bob Brookmeyer - Urso And Brookmeyer album art Bob Brookmeyer And Phil Urso Bob Brookmeyer And Phil Urso - Urso And Brookmeyer (Album) Savoy Records MG 15041 US 1956 Sell This Version
STLP 914 Bob Brookmeyer - Whooeeee album art Bob Brookmeyer, Zoot Sims Bob Brookmeyer, Zoot Sims - Whooeeee (Album) Storyville (3) STLP 914 US 1956 Sell This Version
STLP 907 Bob Brookmeyer - Tonite's Music Today album art Zoot Sims & Bobby Brookmeyer* Zoot Sims & Bobby Brookmeyer* - Tonite's Music Today (Album) Storyville (3) STLP 907 US 1956 Sell This Version
ABC-129 Bob Brookmeyer - Jimmy Raney Featuring Bob Brookmeyer album art Jimmy Raney Featuring Bob Brookmeyer Jimmy Raney Featuring Bob Brookmeyer - Jimmy Raney Featuring Bob Brookmeyer (Album) ABC-Paramount ABC-129 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG V-8235, MGV 8235 Bob Brookmeyer - At Newport album art The Teddy Wilson Trio* & Gerry Mulligan Quartet With Bob Brookmeyer The Teddy Wilson Trio* & Gerry Mulligan Quartet With Bob Brookmeyer - At Newport (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records MG V-8235, MGV 8235 US 1957 Sell This Version
LX 1071, LX-1071 Bob Brookmeyer - Brookmeyer album art Bobby Brookmeyer* Brookmeyer (Album) Vik, Vik LX 1071, LX-1071 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
CRL 57118 Bob Brookmeyer - The Al Cohn Quintet Featuring Bobby Brookmeyer album art Al Cohn Quintet Featuring Bob Brookmeyer Al Cohn Quintet Featuring Bob Brookmeyer - The Al Cohn Quintet Featuring Bobby Brookmeyer (Album) Coral CRL 57118 US 1957 Sell This Version
AP 120 Bob Brookmeyer - Concerto Grosso de Jazz album art Gerry Mulligan, Bob Brookmeyer Gerry Mulligan, Bob Brookmeyer - Concerto Grosso de Jazz(LP, Album) Ariel (3) AP 120 Argentina 1957 Sell This Version
WG-BJN-648 Bob Brookmeyer - Gerry Mulligan Bob Brookmeyer Play Phil Sunkel's Jazz Concerto Grosso album art Gerry Mulligan / Bob Brookmeyer Gerry Mulligan / Bob Brookmeyer - Gerry Mulligan Bob Brookmeyer Play Phil Sunkel's Jazz Concerto Grosso (Album) ABC-Paramount WG-BJN-648 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
LPM 2063 Bob Brookmeyer - Street Swingers album art Bob Brookmeyer, Jim Hall, Jimmy Raney Bob Brookmeyer, Jim Hall, Jimmy Raney - Street Swingers (Album) World Pacific Records LPM 2063 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
UAL 4008 Bob Brookmeyer - Kansas City Revisited album art Bob Brookmeyer's KC Seven* Kansas City Revisited (Album) United Artists Records UAL 4008 US 1959 Sell This Version
UAL-3044 Bob Brookmeyer - The Ivory Hunters album art Bob Brookmeyer & Bill Evans Bob Brookmeyer & Bill Evans - The Ivory Hunters (Album) United Artists Records UAL-3044 US 1959 Sell This Version
MG 20600 Bob Brookmeyer - Jazz Is A Kick album art Bob Brookmeyer Jazz Is A Kick (Album) Mercury MG 20600 US 1960 Sell This Version
CL 1419 Bob Brookmeyer - The New Jazz Sound Of Show Boat album art The Guitar Choir With Bob Brookmeyer, Phil Woods, John Carisi The Guitar Choir With Bob Brookmeyer, Phil Woods, John Carisi - The New Jazz Sound Of Show Boat (Album) Columbia CL 1419 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
1320 Bob Brookmeyer - Portrait Of The Artist album art Bob Brookmeyer Portrait Of The Artist (Album) Atlantic 1320 US 1960 Sell This Version
CLP 1543 Bob Brookmeyer - 7 x Wilder album art The Bob Brookmeyer 4* 7 x Wilder (Album) Verve Records CLP 1543 UK 1961 Sell This Version
V6-8418 Bob Brookmeyer - Recorded Fall 1961 album art Stan Getz & Bob Brookmeyer Stan Getz & Bob Brookmeyer - Recorded Fall 1961 (Album) Verve Records V6-8418 US 1961 Sell This Version
V-8498 Bob Brookmeyer - Trombone Jazz Samba / Bossa Nova album art Bob Brookmeyer Trombone Jazz Samba / Bossa Nova (Album, Comp) Verve Records V-8498 US 1962 Sell This Version
CST 318 Bob Brookmeyer - Bob Brookmeyer Featuring John Williams & Red Mitchell album art Bob Brookmeyer Featuring Red Mitchell & John Williams (5) Bob Brookmeyer Featuring Red Mitchell & John Williams (5) - Bob Brookmeyer Featuring John Williams & Red Mitchell (Album) Crown Records (2) CST 318 US 1963 Sell This Version