Albert Vaguet

Real Name:
Albert - Désiré Vaguet
Profile:
French operatic tenor, born 15 June 1865 in Elbeuf-sur-Seine, France and died 22 February 1943 in Paris, France.
Variations:
[a2655752]

Artist

Singles & EPs

20 Albert Vaguet - Ave Marie album art M. Vaguet* Ave Marie(Pathé Disc, 25cm, S/Sided, Single) Pathé 20 France Unknown Sell This Version
3067 Albert Vaguet - Veux-Tu / Sérénade Du Passant album art Léoncavallo*, François Coppée, Jules Massenet, M. Vaguet* Léoncavallo*, François Coppée, Jules Massenet, M. Vaguet* - Veux-Tu / Sérénade Du Passant(Shellac, 12", 80 RPM) Pathé 3067 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GV 546 Albert Vaguet - Albert Vaguet album art Albert Vaguet Albert Vaguet(LP, Comp, Mono) Rubini Records GV 546 UK 1980 Sell This Version
GV 554 Albert Vaguet - Albert Vaguet Volume Two album art Albert Vaguet Albert Vaguet Volume Two(LP, Comp, Mono) Rubini Records GV 554 UK 1980 Sell This Version
GEMM 252 Albert Vaguet - The Tenors album art Giuseppe Anselmi, Richard Tauber, Carlo Sabajno, Fernando De Lucia, Tito Schipa, Jacques Urlus, Giovanni Martinelli, Alfred Piccaver, Giovanni Zenatello, Francesco Tamagno, Alessandro Taccani, Albert Vaguet, Walter Hyde, Enrico Caruso, Alessandro Bonci, Beniamino Gigli, Леонид Витальевич Собинов Giuseppe Anselmi, Richard Tauber, Carlo Sabajno, Fernando De Lucia, Tito Schipa, Jacques Urlus, Giovanni Martinelli, Alfred Piccaver, Giovanni Zenatello, Francesco Tamagno, Alessandro Taccani, Albert Vaguet, Walter Hyde, Enrico Caruso, Alessandro Bonci, Beniamino Gigli, Леонид Витальевич Собинов - The Tenors(5xLP, Comp + Box) Pearl GEMM 252 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Albert Vaguet - Les Huguenots (Plus Blanche Que La Blanche Hermine album art Albert Vaguet Les Huguenots (Plus Blanche Que La Blanche Hermine(Cyl, Salon) Pathé none France 1903 Sell This Version
4519, 3491 Albert Vaguet - Crédo D'Amour / Quand L'Oiseau Chante album art Vaguet*, Affre* Vaguet*, Affre* - Crédo D'Amour / Quand L'Oiseau Chante(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM) Pathé, Pathé 4519, 3491 France 1908 Sell This Version
192 - 249 Albert Vaguet - Pour Une Larme / Aubade album art Vaguet* Pour Une Larme / Aubade(Pathé Disc, 25cm) Pathé 192 - 249 France 1910 Sell This Version
3027 Albert Vaguet - Bébé A Jésus - Le Crucifix album art Albert Vaguet, Henri Albers Albert Vaguet, Henri Albers - Bébé A Jésus - Le Crucifix Pathé 3027 France 1912 Sell This Version
3387, 3682 Albert Vaguet - Tannhauser / On A Oublié album art Renaud*, Albert Vaguet Renaud*, Albert Vaguet - Tannhauser / On A Oublié(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM) Pathé, Pathé 3387, 3682 France 1912 Sell This Version
1751 Albert Vaguet - Le Trouvère / Rigoletto album art Vaguet* & Me Vallandri* / Vaguet* Et Albers* . J. Marignan* Et Bériza* Vaguet* & Me Vallandri* / Vaguet* Et Albers* . J. Marignan* Et Bériza* - Le Trouvère / Rigoletto(Pathé Disc, 35cm, 90 RPM) Pathé 1751 France Unknown Sell This Version
4516, 4975 Albert Vaguet - La Vierge A La Crèche / Chanteclair album art Vaguet* La Vierge A La Crèche / Chanteclair(Pathé Disc, 21cm, 90 RPM) Pathé, Pathé 4516, 4975 France Unknown Sell This Version
6 - 20 Albert Vaguet - Jocelyn / Hérodiade album art Albert Vaguet Jocelyn / Hérodiade(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM) Pathé 6 - 20 France Unknown Sell This Version
506 - 737 Albert Vaguet - Manon - L'Ombre album art Vaguet*, Vigneau* Vaguet*, Vigneau* - Manon - L'Ombre(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM) Pathé 506 - 737 France Unknown Sell This Version
41 Albert Vaguet - Manon / La Fille Du Tambour-Major album art M. Vaguet De L'Opéra* Manon / La Fille Du Tambour-Major(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé 41 France Unknown Sell This Version
492, 227, 461, 1576 Albert Vaguet - Samson Et Delila / Manon - Duo De La Lettre album art Lapeyrette*, Vaguet* Et Mme. Vallandri* Lapeyrette*, Vaguet* Et Mme. Vallandri* - Samson Et Delila / Manon - Duo De La Lettre(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé, Pathé, Pathé, Pathé 492, 227, 461, 1576 France Unknown Sell This Version
100 Albert Vaguet - Les Cloches De Corneville album art Albert Vaguet Les Cloches De Corneville(Pathé Disc, 27cm, 80 RPM) Pathé 100 France Unknown Sell This Version
104 Albert Vaguet - La Favorite / Cavalleria Rusticana album art Vaguet* La Favorite / Cavalleria Rusticana(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé 104 France Unknown Sell This Version
104 Albert Vaguet - La Favorite album art Albert Vaguet La Favorite(Pathé Disc, 25cm, 80 RPM) Pathé 104 France Unknown Sell This Version
555, 556 Albert Vaguet - Mireille album art Vaguet* & Mme Vallandri* Vaguet* & Mme Vallandri* - Mireille(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM) Pathé, Pathé 555, 556 France Unknown Sell This Version
157 / 140 Albert Vaguet - Paillasse / la Tosca album art Albert Vaguet Paillasse / la Tosca(Pathé Disc, 25cm, 90 RPM) Pathé 157 / 140 France Unknown Sell This Version
1503 Albert Vaguet - Le Trouvère / Rigoletto album art Vaguet* & Me Vallandri* / Vaguet* Et Albers* . J. Marignan* Et Bériza* Vaguet* & Me Vallandri* / Vaguet* Et Albers* . J. Marignan* Et Bériza* - Le Trouvère / Rigoletto(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM) Pathé 1503 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
4975, 4980 Albert Vaguet - Chanteclaire / Caresse Andalouse album art Vaguet* Chanteclaire / Caresse Andalouse(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM, Cen) Pathé, Pathé 4975, 4980 France Unknown Sell This Version
1903 Albert Vaguet - Le Ciel A Visité La Terre / Ave Maria album art Vaguet* Le Ciel A Visité La Terre / Ave Maria(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM) Pathé 1903 France Unknown Sell This Version
4673, 4674 Albert Vaguet - Le Désir / Trianon album art Vaguet* Le Désir / Trianon(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM, Cen) Pathé, Pathé 4673, 4674 France Unknown Sell This Version