Jeri Southern

Real Name:
Genevieve Lillian Hering
Profile:
Born 5th August 1926, Royal, Nebraska
Died 4th August 1991, Los Angeles

Originally a classically-trained pianist, she switched to playing jazz, later having some success as a singer - the female equivalent of Nat King Cole.
Variations: