Roddy Bottum

Real Name:
Roswell Christopher Bottum
Profile:
Keyboard player for Faith No Man then Faith No More (1983 to present) and the frontman for Imperial Teen. Born Los Angeles, California 1963.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HIFICD01 Roddy Bottum - Things That Were Lost In The Fire album art Hifiklub + Roddy Bottum Hifiklub + Roddy Bottum - Things That Were Lost In The Fire (Album) Parallel Factory HIFICD01 France 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FRT111-7 Roddy Bottum - Live Freaky! Die Freaky! album art Billie Joe Armstrong / Travis Barker / Jane Wiedlin & Roddy Bottum Billie Joe Armstrong / Travis Barker / Jane Wiedlin & Roddy Bottum - Live Freaky! Die Freaky!(7", Ltd, Pic) Frontier Records FRT111-7 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Roddy Bottum - Looking For Emily album art Hifiklub + Roddy Bottum Hifiklub + Roddy Bottum - Looking For Emily(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Hifiklub Self-released) none France 2016
none Roddy Bottum - Whassat album art Roddy Bottum Whassat(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2018
none Roddy Bottum - Slowing The Fold 7-28 album art Roddy Bottum Slowing The Fold 7-28(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Felt 8-11 album art Roddy Bottum Felt 8-11(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Prison Mass 8-01 album art Roddy Bottum Prison Mass 8-01(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Crawling All Fours 8-03 album art Roddy Bottum Crawling All Fours 8-03(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Fruit That Hangs High 7-30 album art Roddy Bottum Fruit That Hangs High 7-30(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - People Power 7-26 album art Roddy Bottum People Power 7-26(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - The Lighthouse 8-06 album art Roddy Bottum The Lighthouse 8-06(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Tortoise Not The Hare 8-05 album art Roddy Bottum Tortoise Not The Hare 8-05(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - When I Used To Be A King 08​-​17 album art Roddy Bottum When I Used To Be A King 08​-​17(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Anna Nicole 08​-​15  album art Roddy Bottum Anna Nicole 08​-​15 (File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Take It Back Take It Back 08​-​07  album art Roddy Bottum Take It Back Take It Back 08​-​07 (File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Night Sweat 08​-​13 album art Roddy Bottum Night Sweat 08​-​13(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Bang Yer Head 8​-​10 album art Roddy Bottum Bang Yer Head 8​-​10(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Plastics (Instrumental Version) 8​-​09 album art Roddy Bottum Plastics (Instrumental Version) 8​-​09(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Rumble In The Jungle 08-05 album art Roddy Bottum Rumble In The Jungle 08-05(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Does It Hurt 08​-​12 album art Roddy Bottum Does It Hurt 08​-​12(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Eeyore 08-14 album art Roddy Bottum Eeyore 08-14(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - I Am Contagious 08​-​20 album art Roddy Bottum I Am Contagious 08​-​20(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Placebo 08​-​18 album art Roddy Bottum Placebo 08​-​18(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Limp At The Rave 8-02 album art Roddy Bottum Limp At The Rave 8-02(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020
none Roddy Bottum - Coke On The Mirror 08​-​12  album art Roddy Bottum Coke On The Mirror 08​-​12 (File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label (Roddy Bottum Self-Released) none US 2020