V.V. Brown

Real Name:
Vanessa Brown
Profile:
English singer-songwriter and record producer, born 24 October 1983 in Northampton and based in London.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2657137]

Artist

Albums

V.V. Brown - Travelling Like The Light album art V.V. Brown Travelling Like The Light (Album) Island Records Canada 2009 Sell This Version
V.V. Brown - Samson & Delilah album art VV Brown* Samson & Delilah (Album) YOY Records US 2013 Sell This Version
V.V. Brown - Glitch album art V V* Glitch (Album) YOY Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V.V. Brown - Crying Blood album art V.V.Brown* Crying Blood (Single) Universal Island Records Ltd. UK 2008 Sell This Version
V.V. Brown - Leave! album art V.V.Brown* Leave! (Single) Island Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
V.V. Brown - Game Over (Remixes) album art V.V. Brown Game Over (Remixes) (Single) Island Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
V.V. Brown - Shark In The Water Remixes album art V.V. Brown Shark In The Water Remixes (Single) Capitol Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
V.V. Brown - Children [& Remixes] album art VV Brown* Children [& Remixes] (Single) Capitol Records US 2011 Sell This Version
none V.V. Brown - J'ai Fait Tout Ça Pour Vous album art Melissa Nkonda Feat. VV Brown* Melissa Nkonda Feat. VV Brown* - J'ai Fait Tout Ça Pour Vous(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) Universal none France 2011
V.V. Brown - Samson album art VV Brown* Samson YOY Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
V.V. Brown - The Apple album art VV Brown* The Apple (Single) YOY Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
none V.V. Brown - Bullet album art All About She Featuring VV Brown* All About She Featuring VV Brown* - Bullet(File, AAC, Single, 256) Disturbing London Records none 2013

Miscellaneous

V.V. Brown Album Sampler Island Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
VVBROWNCD39 V.V. Brown Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Universal Island Records Ltd. VVBROWNCD39 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none V.V. Brown - The Attic album art V.V. Brown The Attic(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records none US 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit