Al Perkins

Real Name:
Albert Perkins
Profile:
American multi-instrumentalist - producer - mixing engineer - songwriter, known primarily for his steel guitar work. He plays Electric and Acoustic Guitar, Pedal Steel, Lap Steel, Banjo and Dobro.
Born on 18.01.1944 in De Kalb, Texas, U.S.A.

Note: For the late soul / funk / disco producer & songwriter, related to One Way, please use Al Perkins (2)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

460021 Manassas — Al Perkins Stephen Stills, Chris Hillman, Dallas Taylor, Paul Harris (2), Fuzzy Samuels*, Al Perkins, Joe Lala Stephen Stills, Chris Hillman, Dallas Taylor, Paul Harris (2), Fuzzy Samuels*, Al Perkins, Joe Lala - Manassas (Album) Atlantic 460021 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WC 8310 Ever Call Ready — Al Perkins Bernie Leadon, Chris Hillman, Al Perkins, David Mansfield, Jerry Scheff Bernie Leadon, Chris Hillman, Al Perkins, David Mansfield, Jerry Scheff - Ever Call Ready (Album) Maranatha! Music WC 8310 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Triple Play  — Al Perkins Al Perkins Triple Play (CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Smoky Mountain Christmas — Al Perkins Al Perkins Smoky Mountain Christmas(CD, Album) Cozy Records (3) none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KLR-0016 Snapshots — Al Perkins Al Perkins Snapshots(CD, Album) KlearTone Records KLR-0016 US Unknown Sell This Version