Shirley Goodman

Real Name:
Shirley Mae Goodman
Profile:
American vocalist and songwriter.
Born 19th June 1936, New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A.
Died 5th July 2005, Cedar Sinai Hospital, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
In 1951 she formed the popular musical group Shirley And Lee with Leonard Lee.
Shirley was married and had one son.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

5944 Shirley Goodman - Don't Marry Too Soon / When A Girl Meets A Boy album art Shirley Goodman Don't Marry Too Soon / When A Girl Meets A Boy(7", Single, Promo) Imperial 5944 US 1963 Sell This Version
#608 Shirley Goodman - Snake In The Grass album art Shirley* & Shep (8) Shirley* & Shep (8) - Snake In The Grass (Single) Whiz Records #608 US 1968 Sell This Version
SG 35 Shirley Goodman - Kid Games And Nursery Rhymes album art Shirley* and "Alfred" Brenton Wood* Shirley* and "Alfred" Brenton Wood* - Kid Games And Nursery Rhymes (Single) Disc'AZ SG 35 France 1968 Sell This Version
45-GD 5159 Shirley Goodman - Sugar Sugar album art Shirley* Sugar Sugar (Single) Whiz Records 45-GD 5159 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
#610 Shirley Goodman - They Put The Last Clean Shirt On Leroy Jones Today album art Shirley* They Put The Last Clean Shirt On Leroy Jones Today (Single) Whiz Records #610 US 1969 Sell This Version
1116 Shirley Goodman - Ivory Tower album art Shirley* & Jessie* Shirley* & Jessie* - Ivory Tower(7") Wand 1116 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1566331 Shirley Goodman - The Imperial Sides album art Shirley And Lee / Shirley Goodman Shirley And Lee / Shirley Goodman - The Imperial Sides(LP, Comp, RE) Imperial 1566331 France 1986 Sell This Version