Ted Nugent

Real Name:
Theodore Anthony Nugent
Profile:
American rock musician, guitarist, singer, author, reserve police officer and activist, born on 13.12.1948 in Detroit, Michigan. U.S.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

24-4012 Ted Nugent - Marriage On The Rocks - Rock Bottom album art Amboy Dukes* Featuring Ted Nugent Amboy Dukes* Featuring Ted Nugent - Marriage On The Rocks - Rock Bottom (Album) Polydor 24-4012 US 1970 Sell This Version
2485 121 Ted Nugent - Survival Of The Fittest - Live album art Ted Nugent And The Amboy Dukes Ted Nugent And The Amboy Dukes - Survival Of The Fittest - Live (Album) Polydor 2485 121 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
DS 2181 Ted Nugent - Call Of The Wild album art Ted Nugent & The Amboy Dukes Ted Nugent & The Amboy Dukes - Call Of The Wild (Album) DiscReet DS 2181 US 1974 Sell This Version
PE 33692 Ted Nugent - Ted Nugent album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent (Album) Epic PE 33692 US 1975 Sell This Version
PE 34121 Ted Nugent - Free-For-All album art Ted Nugent Free-For-All (Album) Epic PE 34121 US 1976 Sell This Version
ELPS 3820 Ted Nugent - Cat Scratch Fever album art Ted Nugent Cat Scratch Fever (Album) Epic, Epic ELPS 3820 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
FE 35551 Ted Nugent - Weekend Warriors album art Ted Nugent Weekend Warriors (Album) Epic FE 35551 Costa Rica 1978 Sell This Version
A2S 419, AS 420 / 421 Ted Nugent - Double Live Gonzo! album art Ted Nugent Double Live Gonzo! (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic A2S 419, AS 420 / 421 US 1978 Sell This Version
144363 Ted Nugent - State Of Shock album art Ted Nugent State Of Shock (Album) Epic, Epic 144363 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
ELPS4067 Ted Nugent - Scream Dream album art Ted Nugent Scream Dream (Album, Single) Epic, Epic ELPS4067 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
RK 28 Ted Nugent - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #28 (February 10, 1980) album art Robert Klein Featuring Ted Nugent, John Carpenter & D.L. Byron Robert Klein Featuring Ted Nugent, John Carpenter & D.L. Byron - The Robert Klein Hour - Show #28 (February 10, 1980)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. RK 28 US 1980 Sell This Version
ELPS 4191 Ted Nugent - Intensities In 10 Cities album art Ted Nugent Intensities In 10 Cities (Album) Epic ELPS 4191 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
CMV-47426 Ted Nugent - The Ted Nugent Special album art Ted Nugent The Ted Nugent Special(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) NBC Radio CMV-47426 US 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS-25 Ted Nugent - The Robert Klein Radio Show Featuring Ted Nugent album art Robert Klein Featuring Ted Nugent A Live Performance By Doug And The Slugs Robert Klein Featuring Ted Nugent A Live Performance By Doug And The Slugs - The Robert Klein Radio Show Featuring Ted Nugent(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-25 US 1981 Sell This Version
ANOTR - 281 Ted Nugent - A Night On The Road album art Ted Nugent A Night On The Road(3xLP, Album, Transcription) GK Productions ANOTR - 281 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Ted Nugent - A Night On The Road - May 23, 1981 album art Ted Nugent A Night On The Road - May 23, 1981(3xLP, Album) ABC Radio Networks none US 1981 Sell This Version
Series #17 Show #3 Ted Nugent - Innerview album art Ted Nugent Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #17 Show #3 US 1981 Sell This Version
IC 81-6 Ted Nugent - Westwood One In Concert album art Ted Nugent Westwood One In Concert(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Westwood One IC 81-6 US 1981 Sell This Version
450898 Ted Nugent - Nugent album art Ted Nugent Nugent (Album) Atlantic 450898 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
82-25, 82-26 Ted Nugent - Guest D.J. album art Ted Nugent / Daryl Hall & John Oates / Phil Collins Ted Nugent / Daryl Hall & John Oates / Phil Collins - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions, Rolling Stone Magazine Productions 82-25, 82-26 US 1982 Sell This Version
TBS-SC Ted Nugent - Superstar Countdown album art Ted Nugent Superstar Countdown(2xLP, Transcription) TBS Syndications TBS-SC Canada 1982 Sell This Version
780 125-1 Ted Nugent - Penetrator album art Ted Nugent Penetrator (Album) Atlantic 780 125-1 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
OTRSP 84 - 19 Ted Nugent - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Ted Nugent, Mary Turner (4) Ted Nugent, Mary Turner (4) - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTRSP 84 - 19 US 1984 Sell This Version
P-13245 Ted Nugent - Little Miss Dangerous album art Ted Nugent Little Miss Dangerous (Album) Atlantic P-13245 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
PIM 48 Ted Nugent Pioneers In Music(LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting PIM 48 US 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews

Videos (121) Edit