Ted Benoit

Real Name:
Thierry Benoit
Profile:
Ted Benoit (born 25 July 1947, Niort, Deux-Sèvres, France – died 30 September 2016) was a French illustrator and cartoonist. Along with Joost Swarte, Yves Chaland, Floc'h and Serge Clerc, he most notably relaunched the "ligne claire" in the 1980's, a style of drawing pioneered by Hergé.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ted Benoit
[a2658466]

Artist

Albums

- Ted Benoit - Greatest Hits - Ergee Limited Edition Vol. 5 album art Various King Of The Blues Various - Greatest Hits - Ergee Limited Edition Vol. 5(LP, Promo) Ergee - Germany 1992 Sell This Version